Order-of-Go

Order-of-Go for Riders & Horses in €150,000 Longines Grand Prix of Switzerland CSI 5*

2019.05.31.99.99 St Gallen CSIO 5 OOF Steve Guerdat & Bianca CSIO St Gallen
It’s one of the busiest weeks of the year for showjumping and that means there are important classes taking place before the weekend.
Keeping true to that, the Longines CSIO St. Gallen 5* kicks off the action with the €150,000 Longines Grand Prix of Switzerland CSI 5* today.
This great features two of the country’s national heroes and beroes, world number one Steve Guerdat (SUI) and fifth ranked rider in the world Martin Fuchs (SUI), both going up against fierce competition from around the globe. The class starts at 16:00 local time (10:00 am EST New York time), please refer to the link below to follow the action live online.
Order-of-Go for €150,000 Longines Grand Prix of Switzerland CSI 5*:
1) Stephan de Freitas Barcha (BRA) & Artois d’Avillon
2) Yannick Jorand (SUI) & Cipetto 2
3) Barbara Schnieper (SUI) & Cicero F
4) Arthur Gustavo da Silva (SUI) & Inonstop van’t Voorhof
5) Filippo Codecasa (ITA) & Giulio &
6) Kim Kristensen (DEN) & Dimitri Z
7) Bryan Balsiger (SUI) & Clouzot de Lassus
8) Annina Zuger (SUI) & Douglass Chavannais
9) Felipe Amaral (BRA) & Germanico T
10) Elian Baumann (SUI) & Campari Z
11) Alain Jufer (SUI) & Cornet MM
12) Felix Koller (AUT) & Clayton 31
13) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR) & Exit of Ice Z
14) Edouard Schmitz (NOR) & Exit of Ice Z
15) Soren Moeller Rohde (DEN) & Todt un Prince Ask
16) James Wilson (GBR) & Imagine de Muze
17) Walther Gabathuler (SUI) & Silver Surfer 2
18) Victoria Gulliksent (NOR) & Papa Roach
19) Marie Valdar Longem (NOR) & Si La Sol de Greenbay Z
20) Pal Flam (NOR) & Abrisco V
21) Edwin Smits (SUI) & Best of Berlin
22) Marcel Marschall (GER) & Utopai 48
23) Billy Twomey (IRL) & Chat Botte E.D.
24) Holly Smith (GBR) & Hearts Destiny
25) Gregory Wathelet (BEL) & Spike v. Withoeve
26) Niklaus Rutschi (SUI) & Carassina
27) Jane Richard Phillips (SUI) & Clipper du haut du Roy
28) Guillaume Foutrier (FRA) & Valdocco des Caps
29) Pius Schwizer (SUI) & Cortney Cox
30) Steve Guerdat (SUI) & Venard de Cerisy
31) Kevin Staut (FRA) & Calevo 2
32) Laura Renwick (GBR) & Dublin V
33) Wilton Porter (USA) & Caletto Cabana
34) Marlon Módolo Zanotelli (BRA) & VDL Edgar M
35) Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA) & Scuderia 1918 Princy
36) Martin Fuchs (SUI) & The Sinner
37) Paul Estermann (SUI) & Curtis Sitte
38) Penelope Leprevost (FRA) & Vancouver de Lanlore
39) William Funnel (GBR) & Billy Buckingham
40) Emeric George (FRA) & Chopin des Hayettes
41) Guy Williams & Cicero II
Source: Longines Timing
Photo: © Longines CSIO St. Gallen