Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival I

2019.01.09.99.99 WEF 1 R&H Celso Ariani & Janari Ter Dolen NCV 2.jpg

The heat is on this week at the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC) as it hosts the first week of the 40th edition of the Winter Equestrian Festival.

Riders have been preparing for the event for months and the USEF rated classes taking place this week already bring much excitement to what promises to be an amazing season.

The list of international riders and horses for the main classes this week are the following:

ARGENTINA
1) Carlos Quiñones – Satoyama

AUSTRALIA
2) Benjamin Meredith – Lebron du Molin

BRAZIL
3) Celso Ariani – Ukulman de La Nutria
4) Nelton Marcon – Aloha S & Elvis Santa Monica

BOLIVIA
5) Daniel Bedoya – Abracadabra WKT

CANADA
6) Amy Millar – Ericson
7) Darrin Dlin – Dorado
8) Erynn Ballard – Koning Boudewijn, Quantico 946 & Zorran
9) Gavin Moylan – High Tide
10) Hyde Moffatt – Grafton
11) Jenn Serek – Barracuda & Wicked
12) Karen Sparks – Teddy du Bosquetiau
13) Keean White – Tahiorn
14) Kim Farlinger – Maharees Rock
15) Kylie Figueira – Carnaval & Darosso VDL
16) Mackenzie Wray – Jewel LVP
17) Mario Deslauriers – Amsterdam 27, Bardolina 2 & Cherrypop
18) Tiffany Foster – Christos & Donjo

CHILE
19) Samuel Parot Jr. – Buga Z

COLOMBIA
20) Ilan Bluman – Eax Run Run LS
21) Juan Pablo Gnecco – Coco PKZ & Duncan

ECUADOR
22) Diego Javier Vivero – Capiche Ter Elzen, Isaura & L Primero di Gala

GERMANY
23) Wilhelm Genn – Bugatti, Dirocco Blue & Van Gogh

GREAT BRITAIN
24) Amanda Derbyshire – Oasis Spirit
25) Gemma Paternoster – Alcazar Mail

IRELAND
26) Captain Brian Cournane – Armik
27) Conor Swail – Koss van Heiste
28) Daniel Coyle – Farrel, Farona & Quintin
29) Darragh Kenny – Billy Dorito, Deejay, Fein Umbra, Gasper van den Doorn
30) Darragh Kerin – Carlos JD Z
31) David Blake – Binkie, Don’t Touch du Bois, Emilia & Keoki
32) James Chawke – Catinka 25, Chemas & Valentino d’Elte
33) Kevin Babington – Mark Q
34) Kevin Mealiff – Elektro
35) Lorcan Gallagher – Stealing Home
36) Richie Moloney – Eagle Eyes P.S.
37) Shane Sweetnam – Palina de L’Escaut

ISRAEL
38) Alberto Michan – Calumpi
39) Ilan Ferder – Hunter St. Anna Z

PORTUGAL
40) Joaquim Malta de Abreu – Pegaso

SWITZERLAND
41) Beat Mandli – Chiara Mia, Dibatsja, Simba

USA
42) Abigail McArdle – Cade, Chuck Berry 8 & Fanta Light B
43) Adrienne Sternlicht – Just a Gamble, Quidam MB
44) Alexa Lowe – Tyrol d’Anto
45) Andrew Welles – Brindis Bogibo, Gablitz P, Primo Toy & Shariva
46) Aron Jakob – Zumba
47) Ashley Baker – Coolmann 7
48) Audrey Robinson – Silver Lining
49) Bliss Heers – Prado K
50) Callan Solem – Davidson
51) Carly Anthony – Cornetiero & Jana van d’Abdijhoeve
52) Charles Jacobs – Cassinja S
53) Christine McCrea – Dali de Vy, Jasmijjn
54) Claire Schreder – Dynamo
55) Cory Hardy – De Grande
56) Georgina Bloomberg – Crown 5, Quibelle
57) Gina Plantz – Coming Up
58) Heather Caristo-Williams – Espace Killy
59) Holly Shepherd – Sky High
60) Hunter Holloway – VDL Bravo S
61) Jonathan McCrea – Aristoteles V, Fantasy BB & Fernando H
62) Kaely Tomeu – Cassandra F
63) Katharine Dinan – Nougat du Vallet & Tarioso Manciais
64) Kelli Cruciotti – Energy
65) Laura Chapot – Calafornia, Chandon Blue, Cybell II, Ishd Dual Star, Jealous, Shooting Star & Thornhill Kate
66) Lauren Crooks – Avalon 280
67) Lauren Hough – Absolhut
68) Lillie Keenan – Chacolette
69) Margie Golstein Engle – Fiero, Indigo & USA Normandie
70) Marilyn Little – RF Casablanca
71) Mattias Tromp – Eyecatcher
72) McLain Ward – Queen Jane & Tradition de La Roque
73) Michael Murphy – Rivale du Barquet
74) Nick Novak – Classic Roc
75) Olivia Chowdry – Chuck Berry 8
76) Paige Johnson – Eisemeis & Innovation
77) Paige Source – Stedet’s Lucky
78) Patricia Griffith – Paparazzi
79) Peter Lutz – Balou’s Fly High & Excellent
80) Peter Wylde – Casstina H, Eltham & Van de Emma
81) Rachel Lindsey – Zafir Z
82) Rebecca Conway – Con Coleur & Un Soir de Sion
83) Ryan Genn – Dieta
84) Sarah Hubbard – Latino van de Looise Heide
85) Sarah Scheiring – Dontez
86) Shannon Hicks – Emir D & Ypsillon
87) Sloan Hopson – Dalida
88) Sloane Coles – Chippendale’s Boy DZ
89) Spencer Brittan – Uncle Blue
90) Taylor Land – Falco V & Liroy 30
91) Theo Genn – Boucanier
92) Todd Minikus – Calvalou, Quality Girl

VENEZUELA
93) Daniela Stransky – HH Donnatella
94) Juan Ortiz – My Pleasure

Source: ESP / PBIEC @ www.pbiec.coth.com

Photos: © Nuno Coelho Vicente