Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Olympia – The London International Horse Show CSI 5*-W

London International Horse Show Olympia 2017

The eighth leg of the Longines FEI Jumping World Cup – Western European League is on this week at Olympia – The London International Horse Show CSI 5*-W in England. You can expect much drama and excitement as the high-fliers of the sport take center stage there.

The list of international participants for the CSI 5* classes is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Dakota, Veronese Teamjoy & Vinchester

AUSTRIA
2) Max Kuhner – not informed

BELGIUM
3) Francois Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse & Uno de La Roque
4) Karel Cox – Chalino Z
5) Karline de Brabander – Fantomas de Muze
6) Olivier Philippaerts – Harley vd Bisschop

FRANCE
7) Kevin Staut – Silver Deux de Virton HDC
8) Mathieu Billot – Dassler
9) Olivier Robert – Vangog du Mas Garnier, Tempo de Paban & Vivaldi des Meneaux
10) Simon Delestre – Ulane Belmaniere, Filou Carlo Zimequest & Conbelleza

GERMANY
11) Christian Ahlmann – Colorit, Caribis Z & Atomic Z
12) Daniel Deusser – Jasmien vd Bisschop, Cornet d’Amour & Cassini Bay
13) Franz Salzgeber – Cous Cous Que
14) Marcus Ehning – Pret a Tout, Qooper Z & Mill Creek Filippa K

GREAT BRITAIN
15) Alfie Bradstock – H. D’Or
16) Ben Maher – Concona, Cirus du Ruisseau Z & F One US
17) Guy Williams – Igor van de Dorpshoeve, Mr. Blue Sky UK, Rouge de Ravel & Tahis d’La Verrerie
18) Harry Charles – Controe, Victor & Lordanos Junior
19) Holly Smith – Claddagh Iroko, Hearts Destiny & Quality Old Joker
20) John Whitaker – Argento, JB’s Hot Stuff & Quintero
21) Laura Renwick – Bintang II, Shiraz II & Top Dollar VI
22) Michael Whitaker – Arlo de Blondel, Strides Hilanasterne & Valmy de La Lande
23) Robert Whitaker – Cash Sent, Catwalk IV & Lassandra van de Schranshoeve
24) Scott Brash – Hello M’Lord, Hello Shelby & Hello Shelby
25) William Funnell – Billy Angelo, Billy McCain & Billy Diamo
26) William Whitaker – Fandango, Lammy Beach & Utamaro d’Ecaussines

IRELAND
27) Darragh Kenny – Balou du Reventon, Cassini Z & Classic Dream
28) Richard Howley – CMS Tallulah
29) Shane Breen – CSF Vendi Cruz, Golden Hawk & Ipswich van de Wolfsakker

ITALY
30) Alberto Zorzi – Eclat du Bourbecq, Ulande de Coquerie & Contanga 3
31) Lorenzo de Luca – Jeunesse van’t Paradijs & Evita van’t Zoggehof
32) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty, Connery & Neptune Brecourt

NETHERLANDS
33) Doron Kuipers – Charley, ElCapone & Homer de Muze
34) Maikel van der Vleuten – Beauville Z, Dana Blue & Idi Utopia

NORWAY
35) Geir Gulliksen – Edesa S Banjan, Exit of Ice Z & VDL Groep Quatro
36) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen – Arakorn

PORTUGAL
37) Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida – GC Chopin’s Bushi, Isolde vd Heffinck & Kafka vd Heffinck

SPAIN
38) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot, Seringat & Uqualin du Saulcy

SWEDEN
39) Henrik von Eckermann – First One, Peter Pan & Toveks Mary Lou
40) Malin Baryard-Johnsson – H&M Indiana & H&M Second Chance
41) Peder Fredricson – Hansson WL & H&M All In

SWITZERLAND
42) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL, Charlie Boy & Fancy Me
43) Steve Guerdat – Alamo, Albfuehren’s Biance & Venard de Cerisy

Source: Olympia – The London International Horse Show

Photo: © Olympia – The London International Horse Show / H. Power / Kit Houghton