Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSI Casas Novas – A Coruña 5*-W

2018.12.06.99.99 CSI Casas Novas R&H Oxersport.jpg

We are less than 24 hours away from one of the most important equestrian competitions in Spain as the CSI Casas Novas – A Coruña 4* takes place starting tomorrow in La Coruña, Spain.

2018.12.06.99.99 CSI Casas Novas R&H Gudrun Patteet & Sea Coast Oxersport

Gudrun Patteet (BEL)

The competition will be fierce with Spain’s best combinations go up against a very strong international field in what promises to be an exciting event. The list of participants is the following according to country of origin:

AUSTRALIA
1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Cinsey & Vinchester

AUSTRIA
2) Max Kuhner – Chardonnay & Vancouver Dreams

BELGIUM
3) Dominique Hendrickx – Koriano van Klapscheut & Kannabis van de Bucxtale
4) François Mathy Jr. – Uno de La Roque & Casanova de L’Herse
5) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Pebbles Z & Sea Coast Kira
6) Jos Verlooy – Igor & Oaks Redwood
7) Olivier Philippaerts – H&M Extra & Icos

FRANCE
8) Aldrick Cheronnet – Atlantys by Wisbecq (E.T.) & Tanael des Bonnes
9) Guillaume Foutrier – Valdocco des Caps & Tchin de La Tour
10) Julien Epaillard – A Vie du Calvarie & Usual Suspect d’Auge
11) Olivier Robert – Tempo de Paban & Vangog du Mas Garnier

GREAT BRITAIN
12) Guy Williams – Mr. Blue Sky UK & Rouge de Ravel
13) Laura Renwick – Bintang II & Dublin V
14) Michael Whitaker – Arlo de Blondel & Billy Z

GERMANY
15) Christian Kukuk – Lukas & Colestus
16) Ludger Beerbaum – Chiara & Casello
17) Philipp Weishaupt – Che Fantastica & Call Me Eva

IRELAND
18) Anthony Condon – SFS Aristio & Zira vh Kapelhof Z
19) Denis Lynch – Gun Powder & The Sinner
20) Michael Duffy – Flawlless & Rumbolds Starlight
21) Michael G. Duffy – Chappo Chey & Ugo de La Tour Vidal

ITALY
22) Alberto Zorzi – Viceversa de La Roque & Ego van Orti
23) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta & Chalou
24) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty & Neptune Brecourt
25) Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini – Cavalgaro Z & Loro Piana Filou de Muze

NETHERLANDS
26) Eric van der Vleuten – Djoost Again & Wunschkind 19
27) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Beauty & VDL Groep Beauty
28) Maikel van der Vleuten – Dana Blue & Idi Utopia

NORWAY
29) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen – Arakorn & Via vd Karmenhoek Z

PORTUGAL
30) Luis Sabino Gonçalves – Dominka van de Lucashoeve & Unesco du Rouet

SPAIN
31) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Balasco de l’Abbaye, Mogambo & Uqualin du Saulcy
32) Gerardo Menendez Mieres – Cassino DC, Costello DC & Lordana DC
33) Ivan Serrano Saez – Ecoloco & Tam Tam du Valon
34) Julio Arias Cueva – Dirka des Brumes, Kadance van’T Lozerhof & Reggae du Tillard
35) Manuel Fernandez Saro – den Ham Blue R, Finn Lente & Usador du Rouet
36) Paola Amilibia – Chac balou N & Prunella d’Ariel

SWEDEN
37) Irma Karlsson – Chacco Stara & Ida van de Bisschop
38) Jacob Hellstrom – Caliban & Jus d’Orange van’t Bisthof

SWITZERLAND
39) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Inonstop van’t Voorhof
40) Jane Richard Philips – Clipper du Haut du Roy & Victorio des Grez

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photos: © CSI Casas Novas / Oxersport