Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Madrid Horse Week CSI 5*-W

2018.11.23.99.99 Madrid CSI 5 R&H Kevin Staut MHW

The pursuit of precious points for the Longines world rankings and nice prize money is about to begin in just a few hours with the first CSI 5* level class at the Madrid Horse Week CSI 5*-W in Spain.

Great horsemen and horses are scheduled to face off on the ring there. The list of international participants for the CSI 5* classes is the following:

AUSTRIA
1) Julia Houtzager-Kayser – Elke Maria M, & Sterrehof’s Cayetano Z

BRAZIL
2) Pedro Veniss – Anaya Ste. Hermelle & For Felicila

BELGIUM
3) Celine Schoonbroodt de Azevedo – Cheppetta & Venus de L
4) François Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse & Uno de La Rouque
5) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Kira & Sea Coast Pebbles Z
6) Niels Bruynseels – Delux T&L & Jenson van’t Meulenhof
7) Pieter Devos – Claire Z & Jade vd Bisschop
8) Wilm Vermeir – Iq van het Steentje & King Kong d’Avifauna

FINLAND
9) Anna-Julia Kontio – Fardon & Ornellaia

FRANCE
10) Guillaume Foutrier – Tchin de la Tour & Valdocco des Caps
11) Julien Epaillard – Safari d’Auge & Usual Suspect d’Auge
12) Kevin Staut – For Joy van’t Zorgvliet HDC & Viking d’La Rousserie
13) Olivier Robert – Eros & Vivaldi des Meneaux
14) Simon Delestre – Filou Carlo Zimequest & Hermes Ryan

GERMANY
15) Daniel Deusser – Jasmien vd Bisschop & Tobago Z
16) Ludger Beerbaum – Casello & Chiara
17) Marcus Ehning – Funky Fred & Pret A Tout

GREAT BRITAIN
18) Ben Maher – Cirus du Ruisseau Z & Madame X
19) Laura Renwick – Bintang II & Dublin V

IRELAND
20) Denis Lynch – All Star & The Sinner
21) Mark McCauley – Miebello & Jasco vd Bisschop
22) Michael G. Duffy – Chappo Chey & Ugo de la Tour Vidal
23) Michael Pender – Casanova van Overis & HHS Sevenhousess

ITALY
24) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta & Chalou
25) Eugenio Grimaldi – Hurricaine van de Fruitkorf & Minerva GIH Z
26) Guido Grimaldi – Conrad & Unit
27) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty & Connery

NETHERLANDS
28) Bart Bles – Israel v.d. Dennehoeve
29) Eric van der Vleuten – Snoes & Zigali PS
30) Maikel van der Vleuten – Beauville Z & Dana Blue
31) Marc Houtzager – Sterrehof’s Baccarat & Sterrehof’s Calimero

NORWAY
32) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen – Arakorn & Via vd karmenhoek Z

PORTUGAL
33) Luis Sabino Gonçalves – Dominka van de Lucashoeve & Unesco du Rouet

SPAIN
34) Alberto Marquez Galobardes – Coralie & Uccello Massuere
35) Diana Marsa-Lafarge – Andi d’Emiralia
36) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Seringat & Uqualin du Saulcy
37) Gerardo Menendez Mieres – Costello DC & Lordana DC
38) Julio Arias – Dirka des Brumes & Reggae du Tillard
39) Laura Roquet Puignero – Sandi Puigroq
40) Manuel Fernandez Saro – Cuidam & Usador du Rouet

SWEDEN
41) Henrik von Eckermann – Que Bueno de Hus Z & Toveks Mary Lou
42) Irma Karlsson – Chacco Stara & Ida van de Bisschop
43) Peder Fredricson – H&M All In & Catch Me Not S

SWITZERLAND
44) Pius Schwizer – Balou Rubin R & Cortney Cox
45) Steve Guerdat – Corbinian & Ulysse des Forets

USA
46) Jessica Springsteen – Fleur de L’Aube & Volage du Val Henry

Source: Longines Timing

Photo: © Madrid Horse Week