Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Stuttgart German Masters CSI 5*-W

2018.11.13.99.99 Stuttgart CSI 5 R&H Steve Guerdat & Hannah

A “Clash of Masters” is about to take place as defending grand prix champion and Olympic Champion Steve Guerdat (SUI) goes head-to-head against 2018 FEI World Equestrian Games Champion Simone Blum (GER) and many of the best equestrians in the world as well.

The list of international participants for the Stuttgart German Masters CSI 5*-W is the following:

AUSTRIA
1) Max Kuhner – Alfa Jordan, Chardonnay 79 & Cielito Lindo 2

BELGIUM
2) Jos Verlooy – Caracas, Japatero VDM & Oaks Redwood
3) Karel Cox – Chalino Z & Evert
4) Olivier Philippaerts – H&M Ikker & H&M Legend of Love
5) Pieter Devos – Apart, Comme – Laude W & Espoir

BRAZIL
6) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – Chacote & Prince Royal Z MFS

FINLAND
7) Juulia Jylas – Courage T Z, Cupidor & Finishing Touch Wareslage

FRANCE
8) Olivier Robert – Eros, Tempo de Paban & Vivaldi des Meneaux
9) Pénélope Leprevost –
10) Simon Delestre – Cairon 10, Uccello de Will & Ulane Belmaniere

GERMANY
11) Christina Ahlmann – Ailina 6, Colorit & Tokyo 2
12) Christian Kukuk – Colestus, Lacasino & Limonchello NT
13) Denis Nielsen – Carlo S 4, DSP Cashmoaker
14) Elisabeth Meyer – Monidie H & Olivia
15) Felix Hassmann – Balance 30, Balzaci, Cayenne WZ & SL Brazonado
16) Gerrit Nieberg – Baccord, Baynounah FBH, Chilly, Contagio, Olivia la Sweet
17) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Berlinda, Embassy II & Twenty Clary
18) Jorne Sprehe – Chepetta, Clueso, Luna, Solero & Stakki’s Jumper
19) Ludger Beerbaum – Coold Down & Cool Feeling
20) Marcel Marschall – Cassius van de Smis, Crystal, Fenia van Klapscheut, Jackpot VII, Kalence Flying & Utopia
21) Marcus Ehning – Cornado NRW, Firth of Lorne & Mill Creek Filippa K
22) Mario Stevens – Brooklyn, Credo 17 & Landano Old
23) Maurice Tebbel – Camila PJ, Chacco’s Son & Don Diarado
24) Philipp Weishaupt – Asathir, Che Fantastica & Solitaer 41
25) Simone Blum – Con Touch S, Cool Hill 2, Django Unchained T & DSP Alice

GREAT BRITAIN
26) Michael Whitaker – El Wee Widge & Strides Hilanasterne
27) Robert Smith – Cimano E, El Capone & Newton Pacific

IRELAND
28) Billy Twomey – Ardcolum Duke, Kimba Flamenco & Lady Lou
29) Denis Lynch – Caruso, RMF Echo & The Sinner
30) Michael Duffy – Casis, Flawless & Rumbolds Starlight

ISRAEL
31) Danielle Goldstein – Celebrity VDL & Lizziemary

ITALY
32) Alberto Zorzi – Ego van Orti, Ulane de Coquerie & Zantana Z
33) Lorenzo de Luca – Armitages Boy, Halifax van het Kluizebos & Soory de l’Hallali
34) Michael Cristofoletti – Belony, Cabaliero & Sig Debalia

LUXEMBOURG
35) Charlotte Bettendorf – Ikea, Julysse & Raia d’Helby

NETHERLANDS
36) Angelique Hoorn – Brego R’N B & Space Girl 4
37) Jur Vrieling – Baltic VDL, Davall & Zypern III

NORWAY
38) Marie Valdar Longem – Benito, Si la Sol de Greebay Z

NEW ZEALAND
39) Daniel Meech – Fine & Lego 26

PORTUGAL
40) Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida – Elud, GC Chopin’s Bushi & Kafka vd Heffinck

SLOVAKIA
41) Bronislav Chudyba – Lester IX, New York & Zapria

SPAIN
42) Manuel Fernandez Saro – Cuidam, Pampero & Usador du Rouet

SWEDEN
43) Henrik von Eckermann – Cantinero, Castello 194 & Que Bueno de Hus Z
44) Peder Fredricson – Catch Me Not S, H&M All In & H&M Zaloubet
45) Stephanie Holmén – Carma, Flip’s Little Sparrow

SWITZERLAND
46) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL & Charlie Boy & Ninyon
47) Pius Schwizer – About A Dream, Chidame Z & Grand Cooper
48) Steve Guerdat – Corbinian, Thalie d’Anjou & Venard de Cerisy

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
49) Spencer Smith – Diablo, Happiness & Theodore Manciais

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Stuttgart German Masters