CSI 5*

Riders & Horses for Equita Longines – Le Salon du Cheval de Lyon CSI 5*-W

2018.10.31.99.99 Equita Lyon CSI 5 R&H Bertram Allen & Christy Jnr PSV J. Morel

The stage is set for another thrilling edition of the Equita Longines – Le Salon du Cheval de Lyon CSI 5*-W in France. A very strong field of international riders and horses will soon be competing for Longines Rankings FEI points and lots of prestige and cash.

The participants for the five-star classes are the following:

AUSTRIA
1) Max Kuhner – Chardonnay 79 & Cielito Lindo 2

BELGIUM
2) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Kira & Sea Coast Pebbles Z
3) Nathan Budd – Cadix des Rosiers
4) Niels Bruynseels – Delux van T&L & Gancia de Muze
5) Olivier Philippaerts – H&M Cue Channa 42 & H&M Legend of Love
6) Pieter Devos – Apart & Gin D
7) Wilm Vermeir – DM Jacqmotte & Iq van het Steentje

COLOMBIA
8) Carlos Lopez – Hooligan de Laubry &Ulhane de Conde

CZECH REPUBLIC
9) Emma Augier de Moussac – Diva & Rubio Monocoat Eletric

FRANCE
10) Alain Pierre Mortier – Antilope de Lara & Just Do It R
11) Edward Levy – Drag du Buisson Z & Rebecca LS
12) Guillaume Batillat – Gravity of Greenhill & Vital Chance* de La Roque
13) Guillaume Foutrier – Tchin de La Tour & Valdocco des Caps
14) Julien Epaillard – Edesa’s Ikke van Stal Cipa & Usual Suspect d’Auge
15) Kevin Staut – For Joy van’t Zorgvliet* HDC & Vendôme d’Anchat* HDC
16) Megane Moissonnier – Ultrachic de Charmois
17) Nicolas Delmotte – Ilex V, Urvoso du Roch
18) Nicolas Deseuzes – Quilane de Lezeaux & Uloa du Trefle
19) Olivier Perreau – Venezia d’Aiguilly
20) Olivier Robert – Tempo de Paban & Vangog du Mas Garnier
21) Paul Deforge – Terre du Banney
22) Pénélope Leprevost – Casual Z & Vancouver de Lanlore
23) Philippe Rozier – Cristallo A LM & Reveur de Kergane
24) Roger Yves Bost – Castleforbes Vladimir & Vino d’Espinet
25) Simon Delestre – Chesall Zimequest & Hermes Ryan
26) Thierry Rozier – Star & Venezia d’Ecaussinnes

GREAT BRITAIN
27) Robert Whitaker – Catwalk IV
28) Scott Brash – Hello M’Lord & Hello Mr. President

GERMANY
29) Christian Ahlmann – Colorit & Tokyo 2
30) Daniel Deusser – Cassini Bay & Tobago Z
31) Marcus Ehning – Comme Il Faut & Firth of Lorne

IRELAND
32) Anthony Condon – SFS Aristio & Zira v. Kapelhof Z
33) Bertram Allen – Christy Jnr & Gin Chin van het Lindenhof
34) Darragh Kenny – Cassini Z & Classic Dream
35) Denis Lynch – RMF Bella Baloubet & The Sinner
36) Mark McAuley – Jasco van Bisschop & Miebello
37) Richard Howley – Chinook & Dolores

ITALY
38) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232 & Chalou
39) Lorenzo de Luca – Ensor de Litrange LXII & Halifax van het Kluizebos
40) Riccardo Pisani – Chaclot & Cristo 28

NETHERLANDS
41) Maikel van der Vleuten – Dana Blue & Idi Utopia
42) Carambole & Zypria S

NORWAY
43) Victoria Gulliksen – Deville & Viego Les Hauts

SPAIN
44) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot & Seringat

SWEDEN
45) Evelina Tovek – Castello 194 & Mill’s Sheridan
46) Henrik von Eckermann Peter Pan & Toveks Mary Lou
47) Irma Karlsson – Chacconu & Ida van de Bisschop
48) Jonna Ekberg – Destiny van Schore & Dolitaire Chavannaise
49) Petronella Andersson – Bacardi 188 & Eclatant

SWITZERLAND
50) Jane Richard Philips – Hanna van HD & Victorio des Grez
51) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL & Ninyon
52) Martin Fuchs – Clooney 51 & Cristo
53) Romain Duguet – Calder & Tanaelle du Moulin
54) Steve Guerdat – Alamo & Hannah

TURKEY
55) Omer Karaevli – Cheston de La Pomme & Roso Au Crosnier

Source: Hippobase

Photos: © Equita Longines Lyon / PSV J. Morel