Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Longines FEI Jumping World Cup – Columbus CSI 3*-W

2018.10.04.99.99 Columbus CSI 3 W R&H Todd Minikus & Luken du Rouet Winslow Ph.jpg

The Split Rock Jumping Tour has reached its climax this year as it hosts the Longines FEI Jumping World Cup – Columbus CSI 3*-W this week at the Brave Horse Ohio Park in Johnstown, Ohio, USA.

Todd Minikus (USA) was on a tear during the first week there, winning several classes. He is one of many international well-known figures of showjumping who are competing for a nice jackpot and precious FEI points, hoping to qualify for the Final next April in Gothenburg, Sweden.

The list of riders and horses competing for the CSI 3* classes this week is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Scott Keach – Born to be Picobello Z & Maraca LS La Silla
2) Rowan Willis – Everse W & Shark
3) Thaisa Erwin – Evita

CANADA
4) Ali Ramsay – Hermelien vd Hooghoeve
5) Nicole Walker – Deko de Landetta Z
6) Susan Horn – Balintore
7) Vanessa Mannix – Catinka

COLOMBIA
8) Roberto Teran Tafur – Il Rubacuori

ECUADOR
9) Anna Gansauer – Hot Shot van de Hoendrikshoeve

EL SALVADOR
10) Juan Manuel Bolaños – Magnolia Mystic Rose

IRELAND
11) Kevin Babington – Mark Q, Shorapur & Super Chilled

MEXICO
12) Eugenio Garza Perez – Bariano

SWITZERLAND
13) Beat Mandli – Chiara Mia & Dibatsja

USA
14) Abigail McCardle – Cade
15) Ali Wolff – Casall
16) Alison Robitaille – Ace & Cedane D
17) Andrew Welles – Primo Toy
18) Charlie Jayne – Amice Z & Emy
19) Christine McCrea – Dali de Vy, Jarcobond ban de Oude Eik & Nektarine B
20) Derek Braun – Colour Your Day
21) Elizabeth Beezie Madden – Breitling LS & Chic Hin d’Hyrencourt
22) Eve Jobs – Limbridge & Venue d’Fees des Hazalles
23) Hunter Holloway – Lucky Strike & VDL Bravo S
24) Jack Hardin Towel – Carlo
25) Jonathan McCrea – Aristoteles V & Win for Life
26) Katherine Dinan – Sydney Une Prince
27) Katherine Strauss – All in The Game
28) Kelli Cruciotti – Grandy de Laubry & Zidante
29) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Almighty, Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili & Bull Run’s Prince of Peace
30) Leslie Burr-Howard – Donna Speciale
31) Margie Engle – Usa Normande
32) Martien van der Hoeven – Zerro Leone
33) Mattias Tromp – Chicago Hof Eversem Z
34) Molly Ashe Cawley – Picobello Choppin PC
35) Nicholas Dello Joio – Dubai
36) Olivia Chowdry – Chuck Berry
37) Peter Lutz – Sam
38) Peter Wylde – Canamera & Van de Emma
39) Sloane Coles – Chippendale’s Boy DZ
40) Todd Minikus – Amex Z, Indy van de Roten & Quality Girl

Source: Longines Timing

Photo: © Split Rock Jumping Tour / Winslow Photography