Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Dublin Horse Show & Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup™ of Ireland CSIO 5*

2018.08.08.99.99 Dublin CSIO 5 R&H Cian O'Connor & Good Luck DHS.jpg

An all-star list of riders and horses has already begun competing at the Dublin Horse Show CSIO 5* this week, event that features both the prestigious 13th leg of the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup™ and the Longines International Grand Prix of Ireland CSI 5*.

The list of international participants according to the country they represent is the following:

TEAMS FOR LONGINES FEI JUMPING NATIONS CUP OF IRELAND + INDIVIDUAL CLASSES

FRANCE 
1) Alexandra Francart – Volnay du Boisdeville
2) Alexandra Paillot – Tonio La Goutelle & Lumina
3) Alexis Deroubaix – Secret du Pays d’Auge & Timon d’Aure
4) Mathieu Billot – Ilena S, Dassler & Quel Filou 13
5) Kevin Staut – Click N’Chic HDC, Ayade de Septon et HDC & For Joy van’t Zorgvliet

GREAT BRITAIN
6) Alexandra Thornton – Cornetto K, Charielle & HHS Figero
7) Amanda Derbyshire – Roulette BH, Cornwall BH & Luibanta BH
8) Holly Smith – Hearts Destiny, Claddagh Iroko & Quality Old Joker
9) Harriet Nuttal – A Touch Imperious, Dulf & Silver Lift
10) William Funnel – Billy Buckingham & Billy McCain

IRELAND 
11) Billy Twomey – Kimba Flamenco, Ardcolum Duke & Lady Lou
12) Cameron Hanley – Quirex, Eis Isaura & Theoreme du Desir
13) Mark McAuley – Miebello, Utchan de Belheme & Jasco vd Bisschop
14) Paul O’Shea – Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu & Skara Glen’s Presence

ITALIA
15) Bruno Chimirri – Tower Mouche
16) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Courage des Fegie, Princy & Verdine SZ
17) Lorenzo de Luca – Limestone Grey
18) Piergiorgio Bucci – Cochello, Diesel GP du Bois Madame & Driandria

MEXICO
19) Enrique Gonzalez – Chacna, Sebastian & Zapzerap
20) Eugenio Garza Perez – Armani SL Z, Bariano & Victer Finn DH Z
20) Federico Gonzalez – Grand Slam, Guru & Landpeter do Feroleto
21) Gerardo Pasquel – Calgary & Mighty Mouse
22) Patricio Pasquel – Babel & Tulum

NETHERLANDS
23) Angelique Hoorn – Brego R’N B
24) Bart Bles – Evabellie W, Grand Canyon van HD & Israel vd Dennehoeve
25) Doron Kuipers – Charley & Daegen Lalan
26) Kevin Jochems – Captain Cooper, Edgarrento & Evita

SWITZERLAND 
27) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Clash II Heldenlann Z, Colosseo 3 Inonstop van’t Voorhof
28) Barbara Schnieper – Camara Bella CH, Cicero F & Dickens
29) Paul Estermann – Curtis Sitte & Lord Pepsi
30) Steve Guerdat – Alamo, Corbinian & Hannah
31) Werner Muff – Cosby, Escoffier & Pollendr

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 
32) Adrienne Sternlicht – Cristalline, Fantast & Toulago
33) Devin Ryan – Eddie Blue & Celebrity VDL
34) Jamie Barge – Luebbo & Zirocco Royal
35) Laura Kraut – Confu, Deauville S & SFS Vincomte
36) Lucy Deslauriers – Hester

COMBINATIONS FOR INDIVIDUAL CLASSES

CANADA 
40) Tiffany Foster – Donjo & Caipiranja

CZECH REPUBLIC 
41) Emma Augier de Moussac – J.C.S. Chacco Dia & Diva

IRELAND 
42) Anthony Condon – Cavalier Rusticana, Friso & SFS Aristion
43) Bertram Allen – GK Casper & Molly Malone V
44) Brian Cournane – Armik & Dino
45) Captain Geoff Curran – Dollanstown, Hallowberry Cruz & Shannodale Rahona
46) Clem McMahon – Pacato & Pacifico
47) Daniel Coyle – Cita & Tienna
48) Darragh Kenny – Balou du Reventon, Billy Manjaro & Cassini Z
49) Dermott Lennon – Gelvin Touch & Vampire
50) Greg Patrick Broderick – Chinook & Duco
51) Michael G Duffy – Castlefield Runius & Lapuccino 2
52) Michael Pender – Casanova van Overis Z, Hearton du Bois Halleux & HHS Burnchurch
53) Richard Howley – CMS Tallullah, Dolores & Electra B
54) Richie Moloney – Button Sitte & Freestyle de Muze
55) Shane Breen – Acorad 3, Can Ya Makan & Golden Hawk
56) Shane Sweetnam – Main Road & Cyklon 1083

JAPAN
57) Karen Polle – Kino, Little Lord & Sari

SPAIN 
58) Paola Amilibia – Julieta, Rockstown Park & Tarzan de Flandre

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Dublin Horse Show