Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Jumping International de Dinard CSI 5*

2018.08.02.99.99 Dinard CSI 5 Pénélope Leprevost Pixels Events.jpg

Some of the best combinations in the world are in France this week for the Jumping International de Dinard CSI 5*. With the charm of few other shows in the world, the event is a fan favorite among those who have already experienced it.

The first classes have already taken place but there’s still much more, culminating with the Rolex Grand Prix de Dinard next Sunday.

The list of international riders and horses competing in the CSI 5* classes this year is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Amy Graham – Coleraine des Bergeries

AUSTRIA
2) Max Kuhner – Electric Touch

BELGIUM
3) Constant van Paesschen – Compadre van de Helle & Vendetta Treize
4) Gregory Wathelet – Coree & Eldorado van het Vijverhof
5) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coas Atlantic & Sea Coas Just the Music
6) Olivier Philippaerts – Cigaret JVH Z & H&M Extra
7) Wilm Vermeir – DM Jacqmotte & Gentiane de La Pomme

BRAZIL 
8) Francisco José Mesquita Musa – Catch Me Império Egípcio & Filou Império Egípcio

CHINESE TAIPEI 
9) Jasmine Chen – Chacco Nann & Jaguar van de Berghoeve

EGYPT 
10) Karim El Zoghby – Caveman DH Z & Dierette
11) Mohamed Taher Zeyada – Capuccino 8 & Vizalaty

FRANCE 
12) Alexandra Paillot – Lumina & Tonio La Goutelle
13) Cedric Angot – Saxo de La Cour & Talent des Moitiers
14) Edward Levy – Rebeca LS & Sirius Black
15) Emeric George – Chopin des Hayettes & Rocker D’Ysieux
16) Jérôme Hurel – Aloha de Presle & Ohm de Ponthual
17) Kevin Staut – Silver Deux de Virton HDC & Vendôme d’Anchat HDC
18) Marc Dilasser – Cliffton Belesbat & Utah van de Rock
19) Margaux Rocuet – Trafalgar Kervec & Vahine de Bieville
20) Nicolas Delmotte – Ilex VP & Urano de Cartigny
21) Pénélope Leprevost – Gain Line & Quintair
22) Philippe Rozier – Cristallo A LM & Reveur de Kergane
23) Thierry Rozier – Star & Venezia d’Ecassinnes
24) Titouan Schumacher – Atome Z & Jaqui

GERMANY 
25) Felix Haßmann – Balance & Balzaci
26) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Berlina & Nadal Z
27) Janne Meyer-Zimmermann – Buettner’s Minimax & Goja 27

GREAT BRITAIN 
28) Laura Renwick – Bintang II & Top Dollar VI

IRELAND 
29) Billy Twomey – Ardcolum Duke & Kimba Flamenco

ISRAEL 
30) Daniel Bluman – Edison & Ladriano Z

ITALY 
31) Emanuele Gaudiano – Caspar 232 & Einstein
32) Luca Moneta – Amethyste du Coty & Connery

JAPAN 
33) Karen Polle – Sari & With Wings

MEXICO 
34) Federico Fernandez – Davidoff & Pegasso
35) Gerard Mendez Pasquel – Mighty Mouse
36) Patricio Pasquel – Babel & Tulum

PORTUGAL 
37) Luciana Diniz – Camargo 2 & Isabeau

SPAIN 
38) Paola Amilibia – Prunella d’Ariel & Tarzan de Flandre

SWEDEN 
39) Henrik von Eckermann – Cantinero & Newton Abbot

SWITZERLAND 
40) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL & Charlie Boy
41) Pius Schwizer – About A Dream & Balou Rubin R
42) Steve Guerdat – Corbinian & Hannah
43) Werner Muff – Cornet MM & Daimler

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 
44) Katherine Dinan – Dougie Douglas & Sydney Une Prince
45) Kent Farrington – Creedance & Jasper
46) McLain Ward – Clinta & HH Callas

Source: FEI – Fédération Internationale Equestre

Photo: © Jumping Dinard / Pixels Events