Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Hickstead CSIO 5*

2018.07.26.99.99 Hickstead CSIO 5 R&H AEJC - Hickstead 2.jpg

International classes have already begun this morning as the All England Jumping Course is set to host two of the most important classes in the sport this week during the Hickstead CSIO 5*.

First, the Longines BHS King George V Gold Cup CSI 5* tomorrow and then Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup of Great Britain CSIO 5* next Sunday.

The list of international participants is the following according to the country they represent:

BELGIUM
1) François Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse, Falco van de Clehoeve & Uno de La Roque
2) Gregory Wathelet – Coree, Iphigeneia de Muze & Sandero
3) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Coco Berlini, Sea Coast Just The Music & Sea Coast Pebbles Z
4) Jos Verlooy – Caracas, Igor & Japatero VDM
5) Wilm Vermeir – DM Jacqmotte, Gentiane de La Pomme & Iq van het Steentje

BRAZIL
6) Felipe Amaral – Ace Z & Premiere Carthoes BZ
7) Francisco José Mesquita Mussa – Catch Me Império Egípcio, Filou Império Egípcio & Sharapova Império Egípcio
8) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chaccomo, Chacito & Herme van de Brombautshoeve
9) Marlon Módolo Zanotelli – Chattanooga, Sirene de La Motte & VDL Edgar M
10) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – Chacote, Chief Tibri Z MFS

GREAT BRITAIN
11) Amanda Derbyshire – Luibanta BH & Roulette BH
12) Anna Power – Blazer B & Edison V
13) Ben Maher – Jackass & Sarena
14) Ellen Whitaker – Arena UK Winston & Jack van’t Kattenheye
15) Emily Moffitt – Copain du Perchet CH, Don Vito & Tipsy du Terral
16) Guy Williams – Rouge de Ravel, Thais d’La Verrerie & Un Soir d’Amour
17) Harriet Nuttall – A Touch Imperious & Dulf
18) Harry Charles – ABC Quantum Cruise & Controe
19) Holly Smith – Fruselli, Hearts Destiny & Quality Old Joker
20) Jamie Gornall – Carsten & Christian 25
21) John Whitaker – Cassinis Chaplin
22) Joseph Clayton – Carolus K DHI, PLS Halo Diamond & Via VD Krmenhoek Z
23) Louise Saywell – Golden Arrow Ol & Golden Wave Ol
24) Matthew Sampson – Django Blue & Gloria van Zuuthoeve
25) Nigel Coupe – Golvers Hill & Jubilee III
26) Robert Smith – El Capone & Ilton
27) Robert Whitaker – Cash Sent & Catwalk IV
28) Scott Brash – Hello Senator, Hello Shelby
29) William Funnel – Billy Buckingham & Billy Diamo
30) William Whitaker – Ilusionata van’T Meulenhof, Lammy Beach & Utamaro d’Ecassines

IRELAND
31) Anthony Condon – Cavalier Rusticana, SFS Aristio & Zira vh Kapelhof Z
32) Michael Duffy – Casis, EFS Top Contender & Jule van den Tinnenpot
33) Paul Kennedy – Cartown Danger Mouse & Luikan Q
34) Richie Moloney – Freestyle de Muze & Rocksy Music
35) Shane Breen – Can Ya Makan, CSF Vendi Cruz & Ipswich van de Wolfsakker
36) Trevor Breen – Bombay & Franklin

ITALY
37) Massimo Grassot – Azarus di Sabuci, Kilano van de Vlasbloemhoeve & Lazzaro delle Schiave
38) Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli – Chccieny
39) Paolo Paini – Ottava Meraviglia Di Ca’ San G
40) Piergiorgio Bucci – Cochello, Diesel GP du Bois Madame & Driandria
41) Ricardo Pisani – Chaclot & Cigo B

NETHERLANDS
42) Angelique Hoorn – Brego R’N B
43) Harrie Smolders – Capital Colnardo, Cas 2 & Corrada
44) Johnny Pals – A Lee Spring Power, Abache HL & Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z
45) Kevin Jochems – Captain Cooper, Edgarrento & Evita
46) Willem Greve – Formidable & Zypria S

NEW ZEALAND
47) Daniel Meech – Fine

SWEDEN
48) Evelina Tovek – Cortina 212 & Mill’s Sheridan
49) Fredrik Jonsson – Cold Play
50) Henrik von Eckermann – Cantinero & Flotte Deern 5
51) Jonna Ekberg – Destiny van Schore & Univers du Vinnebus
52) Stephanie Holmen – Carma, Clarence & Flip’s Little Sparrow

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
53) Laura Kraut – Confu, Hello Guv’Nor & Zeremonie
54) Lauren Hough – Lady Davos, Ohlala & Waterford

Photo: © All England Jumping Course – Hickstead