Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSI Casas Novas – A Coruña 4*

2018.07.19.99.99 Casas Novas CSI 4 R&H CSI Casas Novas

We are less than 24 hours away from one of the most important competitions in Spain this week as the CSI Casas Novas – A Coruña 4* begins tomorrow in La Coruña, Spain.

Spain’s best combinations go up against a very strong international field in what promises to be an exciting event. The list of participants is the following according to country of origin:

ARGENTINA
1) Fabian Sejanes – C Amalia Z
2) Franco Trabucco – Chevrolette
3) José Maria Larocca – Cornet du Lys & Vangoth des Besnards
4) Luis Magnasco – Callisto des Bieffes
5) Matias Albarracin – Cannavaro 9
6) Maximiliano Turcuman – Cuatro Soles Principito

AUSTRALIA
7) Amy Graham – Coleraine des Bergeries & Ustinov de Brekka Z

BELGIUM
8) Philippe Le Jeune – Inshallah de Muze, Loro Piana Filou de Muze
9) Stephanie Andries – For You, Javenia & Lysanne van’t Winnenhof

CANADA
10) Elizabeth Bates – Chronos 31 & Vanille de Coquerie

COLOMBIA
11) Mauricio Ruiz – Dinky Toy van Kranenburg & Noble Calippo

FRANCE
12) Aldrick Cheronnet – Atlantys By Wisbecq E.T., Jaguar van Paemel & Tanael des Bonnes & Timon d’Aure
13) Alexandra Paillot – Lumina &Tonio la Goutelle
14) Alexis Deroubaix – Secret du Pays d’Auge
15) Anthony Berthou – Malu de Villafranca & Quartago de Villafranca
16) Guillaume Foutrier – Fayerbal du Ronchy, Tchin de la Tour & Valdocco des Caps
17) Julien Anquetin – Alonso N & F
18) Reynald Angot – Brownie And Cream, Symphonie des Biches & Visconti du Telman

GREAT BRITAIN
19) Deborah Jackson – Cassino & Winning Girl Z
20) Roe Spencer – Wonder Why

GERMANY
21) Katharina Offel – Amarit d’Amour, Elien & Etna

ITALY
22) Andrea Calabro – Djingle de Cense d’Heure, Harmani van’T Heike & Toyia d’Osthuy
23) Emilia Bicocchi – Call Me, Easy-Time de Villa d’Arto & Faliane W
24) Lucia Vizzini – Cabalgaro Z & Kontador van HD

MEXICO
25) Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega – Grupo Prom Isidor Carcaletto, Grup Prom Jivaro & Grupo Prom Rahmannshof Before

NETHERLANDS
26) Ben Schroder – Coup de Foudre V & Davino Q
27) Eric van der Vleuten – Wunschkind 19 & Zigali P S
28) Gerco Schroder – Clock’s Debalia, Glock’s Dobelensky & Glock’s Zaranza

NEW ZEALAND
29) Samantha McIntosh – Check In 2, Disco Z & Estina

PORTUGAL
30) Antonio Frutuoso de Melo – Chassana
31) Hugo Tavares – Phebus du Fief & Taittinger de Altube
32) Luis Sabino Gonçalves – Acheo di San Patrignano & Dominka van de Lucashoeve
33) Marina Frutuoso de Melo – Grupo Prom Calabis & Grupo Prom Corssini

SOUTH KOREA
34) Boseon Kim – Carl
35) Manjun Kwon – Coral Springs

SPAIN
36) Alvaro Diaz Garcia – Kastar Hof Ten Zoetendaele, Ut de Menjo & Visama Parsifal
37) Armando Trapote – Jet Run & Tinkerbell
38) Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon – Czarina JMen, Fabrice Dn & Utrepide de Puychety
39) Diana Marsá-Lafarge – El Dorado & Voila Lara
40) Diego Perez Bilbao – Helios, Itsi Pitsi Doree van’t Kathof
41) Diego Ramos Maneiro – Caddington 4, Texas de Trebompe
42) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Balasco de l’Abbaye, Mogambo & Uqualin du Saulcy
43) Elena de Borbon Y Grecia – Qant
44) Gerardo Menendez Mieres – Cassino DC, Costello DC & Lordana DC
46) Gonzalo Añon Suarez – AD Amigo B, Elisa van de Helle & Qlamp d’Ivraie
47) Ismael Garcia Roque – Astoria Jo, G&C Wolf & Gazquine Tag
48) Javier Gonzalez Fraga – Warrior
49) Jesus Torres – Cristiano T & Orphee du Breche
50) Jose Fumero Hernandez – Corelli de Mies
51) Julio Arias – Dirka des Brumes, Kadance van’T Lozerhof & Reggae du Tillard
52) Laura Roquet Puignero – Dynamite Z, Fansi Boy Puigroq & Sandi Puigroq
53) Miguel Torres Garcia – Ceross Z & Channukka San
54) Manuel Fernandez Saro – den Ham Blue R, Finn Lente & Usador du Rouet
55) Maya Torres Windisch – Under Pressure K
56) Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga – Cartanya & Roxane de la Beranger
57) Sergio Alvarez Moya – Charmeur, Luchino & MHS Attraction

USA
58) Sayre Happy – Celena VDL, Lorena 141 & Turner St. Ghyvan Z

Source: Hippobase

Photo: © CSI Casas Novas / Oxersport

Categories: Riders & Horses