Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Jumping Longines Crans-Montana CSI 4*

2018.07.12.99.99 Crans-Montana CSI 4 R&H Jumping Crans-Montana

The Swiss Alps will once again play host to showjumping at the highest level and altitude as the Jumping Longines Crans-Montana takes place there.

The riders’ plateau on the Swiss Alps has never been so high with representatives not only from Europe but also from as fars as Brazil, Mexico and the United States and Canada.

The star-studded field of international participants are the following according to the country they represent.

AUSTRIA
1) Fritz Kogelning Jun – HG Heartbeat

BELGIUM
2) Arnaud Doem – Edgard de Prefontaine & Hocus Pocus de Messitert
3) Carmen Christiaansen – Costa Date
4) Christophe Vanderhasselt – Caroline T. Z, Gino van de Vrunte & Identity Vitseroel
5) Rachel Steffen – Bricco & Uncanto di Villagana
6) Wouter Devos – Just Me D & Tonik Hero

BRAZIL
7) Eduardo Damiani Filizola – Jella van’t Kathof
8) João Ferreira de Carvalho – Andreas SPB Z, Lamina vh Gelutt Z & Volt du Thot
9) Thiago Ribas da Costa – Dreambrina, Elyah Lalan & Kassandra van’t Heike
10) Victor Mariano Luminatti – Colorado WP Z, Home van de Barlebuis

CANADA
11) Braden James – Deejay, Faizemieka & Zumba

CZECH REPUBLIC
12) Emma Augier de Moussac – Brighton Bay, Diva & J.C.S. Chacco Dia

FRANCE
13) Adelaide Lautie – Jinka II, Kiss Me vd Rollebeek & Mjanghoj’s Constantin Z
14) Alexandre Fontanelle – Prime Time des Vagues, Queensland Z & Urtbreaker du Cara
15) Bruno Garez – United Sunheup
16) Bruno Selva – Rapide Fontaine & Vif de La Fontaine
17) Ilona Garcia – Uplande Kokka & Ziezo B
18) Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux – Quamille des Sarthes & Themis des Sarthes
19) Jean Luc Mourier – Fionapina Colada, Souvienstoi Lariviera & Umour Buxeen
20) Julien Anquetin – Alonso N & F
21) Kevin Gauthier – Twist de La Butte
22) Nicolas Deseuzes – Quilande de Lezeaux, Stella de Preuilly & Ulloa du Trefle
23) Pierre Alain Mortier – Antilope de lara & Just Do It R
24) Romain Dreyfus – Cess 3, Tout Kom des Champhoux & Ultima Quorrada
25) Severin Hillereau – Charmeur, Check Picobello Z & Upsilon du Manoir
26) Thomas Leveque – For Hera Dekersalou Z & Un Amour La Goula
27) Titouan Schumacher – Atome Z, Jaqui & Vinci de St. Simeon
28) Xavier Vacher – Causa Fidelia VDR, Chapter One & Gilbert 82

GERMANY
29) Julia Schonhuber – HG Sorento, Quiete & Ziro Percent
30) Katharina Offel – Amarit D’Amour, Elien & Etna

GREAT BRITAIN
31) Jason Smith – Ailonka, Baligari & Galaya von Hof er
32) Jason Smith – Ailonka, Baligari & Galaya von Hof
33) Laura Renwick – Arkuga, Bintang II & Major Delacour
34) Robert Smith – Cimano E, El Capone & Ilton
35) Robert Whitaker – Cash Sent, Catwalk IV & Chaplin

HUNGARY
36) Mariann Hugyecz – Carthagos, Chacco Boy & Tango d’Ecry

IRELAND
37) Damien Dixon – El Diarado K, Iron Man 111 & Quelqu’un des Mets

ISRAEL
38) Robin Muhr – Uline de Chanay & Vendee des Islots

ITALY
39) Clementina Grossi – Erluis & Zquasimodo R
40) Federico Ciriesi – Calais d’Argilla Z, Cassandra 285 & Colour of Fun
41) Federico Formentini – Bernini GP, Worscinton Good Bye
42) Francesaca Ciriesi – Call Me Spock, Little Lord & Que Sera
43) Giuseppe Rolli – Balisto Z & Cabriella
44) Laura Baiguera – Great Quality
45) Massimo Regina – Indigo & Mr. Beaujangles

MALTA
46) Ettore Metrangolo – Bamby Boom

MEXICO
48) Gerardo Pasquel Mendez – Arcange de L’Arc, Calgary IV & Mighty Mouse

NETHERLANDS
49) Isabelle van Straaten – Call Me
50) Jurre van Bommel – Acky M, Ebell Avant & Edmond
51) Ruben Romp – Cupido van de Hoefslag Z, Dundalk & Vinceten
52) Rudie Wallerbosch – Hermes du Perchet & Lupin du Perchet CH
53) Vincentt Voorn – Dante & Explosion

SLOVAKIA
54) Bronislav Chudyba – Extasy III, Frederiks & Verso du Thot

SPAIN
55) Paola Amilibia – Chac Balou N, Tarzan de Flandre & V.I.P.

SWEDEN
56) Erica Swartz – Jovita

SWITZERLAND
57) Alain Jufer – Casall, Cytise de La Fontaine
58) Aurelia Loser – Romando de L’Abbaye & Samira 368
59) Barbara Schnieper – Cicero F, Katharina vom Illum CH & Loxley 99
60) Edwin Smits – Best of Berlin BS, Dandiego B Z & Lantaro von Hof
61) Elian Baumann – Campari Z, Colani von Worrenberg CH & Looping T CH
62) Florence Seydoux-Schwizer – Clever PKZ, Delphi & Starlette de Maillet
63) Frederique Fabre Delbos – Nirvana Basters, Triomphe Kervec & Une Tryade All
64) Jean-Maurice Brahier – Sole Mio KM CH
65) Jessy Putallaz – Bella XXI, Ouessant de Perhet & Vancouver IV
66) Jordan Schoch – Hallelujah van het Doornhof
67) Laurent Fasel – Mala Noche & Surfire
68) Marc Rothlisberger – Cavaluna, Quiet Fire CH
69) Martina Meroni – Esqydo, Rock de Vains & Pollendr
70) Mathilde Cruchet – Cicero
71) Melissa Darioly – Valentine Belmaniere
72) Niklaus Rutschi – Clearwater, Fandilot D & Pipilotta
73) Olivier Bujard – Emerauque du Ri d’Asse & Fernando
74) Pierre Kolly – Caretino, Corvall & Curacao
76) Pius Schwizer – About a Dream, Chidame Z & Leonard de La Ferme CH
77) Romain Duguet – Alba Mouche, Calder & Tanaelle du Moulin
78) Simone Buhofer – Coralie 33 & Flying Girl
79) Simone Wettstein – Cottie W & Crystal IV
80) Thibaud Besençon – Rondine des Souches
81) Werner Muff – Cosby, Escoffier & Pollendr
82) Yannick Jorand – Best of Opus Dei Z, Cipetto 2 & Dominka B

TURKEY
83) Derin Demirsoy – Dadjak Ter Puttenen, Harry K & Je Suis van de Bie

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
84) Paulena Johnson – Expresso & Jessica van de Padenborre

Source: Jumping Longines Crans Montana

Photos: © Jumping Longines Crans-Montana / Photobujard @ http://www.photobujard.com