Riders & Horses

 Riders & Horses for Falsterbo Horse Show CSIO 5*

2018.07.12.99.99 Falsterbo CSI 5 R&H Peder Fredricson & H&M All In FHS
The Falsterbo Horse Show CSIO 5* is one of the main attractions this week if you want to watch the very best in the world fly for fame, fortune and glory.
Sweden’s most traditional horse show also plays host to the eleventh event of the Nations Cup this year when it hosts the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup of Sweden.
Top riders and great horses from all over the world have come to participate as confirmed by the list below released by the organizers of the event.

 

DENMARK
1) Christoffer Lindenberg – Appy Cara & Con Air Z
2) Kasper H. Hansen – Cruz & Jemousin van den Dael
3) Martin Neergaard – Chaccolino & Contador
4) Michael Aabo – Caprice de Dieu & It’s the Senator
5) Soren Moller Rohde – Ci Ci Senjor Ask, Todt Un Prince Ask

GREAT BRITAIN
6) Anna Power – Blazer B & Edison V
7) Harriet Nuttal – A Touch Imperious & Dulf
8) Michael Whitaker – El Wee Widge, JB’s Hot Stuff & Valmy de la Lande
9) Samuel Hutton – Durein & Happydam
10) Tim Wilks – Elmo, Knock Out van’t Paradijs & Quelbora Merze
11) William Funnel – Billy Buckingham, Billy Diamo & Billy McCain

GERMANY
12) Markus Beerbaum – Charmed 2 & Cool Hand Luke 4
13) Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum – Calle 67 & Lady Carambola Cor

SPAIN
14) Mikel Aizpurua Arroyo – Cartanya, Roxane de la Beranger
15) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Apg Everlasting Love, Mogambo & Seringat
16) Ivan Serrano Saez – Didam DP & Tam Tam du Valon
17) Manuel Fernandez Saro – Cuidam, Diablo Blanco & Finn Lente
18) Pilar Lucrecia Cordon – Galine la Cour Zichelhof, Gran Cru van de Rozenberg

IRELAND
19) Bertram Allen – Christy Jnr, Gin Chin van het Lindenhof & Izzy by Picobello
20) Billy Twomey – Ardcolum Duke, Kimba Flamenco & Lady Lou
21) Daniel Coyle – Cita & Farona
22) Mark McAuley – Jasco v. Bisschop, Utchan de Belhem & Vivaldi du Theil
23) Paul O’Shea – Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu & Skara Glen’s Presence

ITALY
24) Bruno Chimirri – Tower Mouche
25) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Courage des Fegie, Princy & Verdine SZ
26) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty, Neptune Brecourt & Wywace
27) Luca Marziani – Don’t Worry B, Saxo des Hayettes
28) Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli – Ceylon 3 Z & Chaccieny
29) Piergiorgio Bucci – Cochello, Diesel GP du Bois Madame & Driandria

NETHERLANDS
30) Johnny Pals – A Lee Spring Power, Captain Cooper & Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z
31) Jur Vrieling – Acascia, Davall & VDL Glasgow v Merelsnest NOP
32) Kevin Jochems – Captain Cooper, Edgarrento & Evita
33) Maikel van der Vleuten – Beauville Z, Dana Blue & Idi Utopia
34) Michel Hendrix – Baileys & Don Diablo HX

NEW ZEALAND
35) Bruce Goodin – Backatorps Danny V

NORWAY
36) Cecilie – Hatteland
37) Geir Gulliksen – Edesa S Banjan, Exit of Ice Z & VDL Groep Quatro
38) Johan-Sebastian Gullksen – Arakorn, Calido 76 & David Guetta
39) Margrethe Hartmann – Indi & Lugano
40) Martine Dygeland – Douglas Hill & Zeus du Buisson Z
41) Victoria Gulliksen – Ballenteskin Watch This, Deville & Viego Les Hauts

SRI LANKA
42) Mathilda Karlsson – Apollonia, Cerano & Chopin VA

SWEDEN
43) Douglas Lindelow – Citti, Volstrups Cody & Zacramento
44) Evelina Tovek – Castello 194 & Cortina 212
45) Fredrik Jonsson – Cold Play & Luckie
46) Helena Persson – Bonzai H
47) Henrik von Eckermann – Louie 9 & Toveks Mary Lou
48) Irma Karlsson – Balahe, Chacco Stara & Ida van de Bisschop
49) Jens Wickstrom – Carino Btb & Enzo
50) Jonna Ekberg – Destiny van Schore & Univers du Vinnebus
51) Karin Martinsen – Bella, Holsteins Matina & Stenhaga Tulip Tattoo
52) Linda Heed – Chicago de Tailleven & Jarvis van d’Abelendreef
53) Malin Baryard-Johnsson – Cornelia, H&M Indiana & H&M Second Chance
54) Marcus Westergren – Astree de Burgo, Cacao & Calmere
55) Peder Fredricsson – Catch Me Not S, H&M All In & H&M Christian K
56) Rolf-Goran Bengtsson – Ermindo W & Oak Grove’s Carlyle
57) Stephanie Holmen – Carma, Clarence & Flip’s Little Sparrow

SWITZERLAND
58) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Clash II Heldenlaan Z, Colosseo 3 & Inonstop van’T Voohof
59) Janika Sprunger – Charlie Boy, Icarus van’T Klvertje Vier
60) Steve Guerdat – Epicor da Gandarinha, Hannah & Venard de Cerisy

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
61) Hamad Ali Al Kirbi – Quel Cadans Z & Uxmal d’Ysieux
62) Mohammed Shafi Al Remeith – Denitha

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
63) Chloe Reid – Adamo, Luis P & TNT Explosive

Source: Hippobase @ www.hippobase.com

Photos: © Falsterbo Horse Show