Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Knokke Hippique CSI 5*

2018.06.26.99.99 Knokke Hippique CSI 5 R&H Knokke Hipiqque Lorenzo de Luca

Summer has finally kicked in and the heat is on for three weeks of top competition at Knokke Hippique in Belgium. The list of international CSI 5* participants going up against the Belgian field of superstars at this year’s edition is as strong as ever, confirmed by the following riders below:

ARGENTINA
1) José Maria Larocca – Cornet du Lys, Diablo Blanco & Gautcho da Quinta

BELGIUM 
2) Celine Schoonbroodt de Azevedo – Cheppetta, Instit de Jucaso & Venus de L’Eyre
3) Christophe Vanderhasselt – Caroline T.Z, Gino van de Vrunte & Identity Vitseroel
4) Damien Haelterman – Hooligan de Laubry & Imandra de Laubry
5) François Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse, Falco van de Clehoeve & Uno de La Roque
6) Gregory Wathelet – Full House Ter Linden Z, Iphigeneia de Muze & Iron Man van de Padenborre
7) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Atlantic, Sea Coast Just the Music & Sea Coast Pebbles Z
8) Jos Verlooy – Herald van’t Ruytershof, Igor & Japatero VDM
9) Nicola Philippaerts – Bisquet Balou C, H&M Harley vd Bisschop & Krapuul F
10) Niels Bruynseels – Delux van’T & L, Gancia de Muze & Lady Cracotte
11) Olivier Philippaerts – Extra, H&M Foreve d’Arco Ter Linden & H&M Legend of Love
12) Pieter Devos – Apart, Gin D & Jade vd Biscchop
13) Wilm Vermeir – DM
14) Yves Vanderhasselt – Jeunesse, Keops vd Bgijnakker & Kiki Vitseroel

BRAZIL
15) Rodrigo Pessoa – California 19 & Jordan II
16) Yuri Mansur – Amor, Ibelle van de Grote Haart & Vitiki

CHINESE TAIPEI 
17) Jasmine Chen – Benitus di Vallerano, Jagua vd Berghoeve & Ninyon

COLOMBIA 
18) Rene Lopez – Big Brother, Destiny’s Child & Twig du Veillon

CZECH REPUBLIC
19) Emma Augier de Moussac – Brighton Bay, Diva & J.C.S. Chacco Dia

FRANCE 
20) Kevin Staut – Equador van’t Roosakker, Fia Colada & Fleurbelle
21) Nicolas Delmotte – Cordial, Ilex VP & Velleda de Talma
22) Pénélope Leprevost – Quintair, Vancouver de Lanlore & VVaramog de Breve

GERMANY 
23) Christian Ahlmann – Caribis Z, Cornwell 9 & Take a Chance on Me Z
24) Daniel Deusser – Cornet D’Amour, Killer Queen VDM & Tobago Z
25) Janne Friederike Meyer Zimmermann – Bali 32, Buettners Minimax & Soccero 2
26) Marcel Marschall – Crystal 17, Fenia van Klapscheut & Utopia 48

GREAT BRITAIN 
27) William Whitaker – Ilusionata van’t Meulenhof, Lammy Beach & Utamaro d’Ecaussines

IRELAND 
28) Darragh Kenny – Balou du Reventon, Classic Dream & Important de Muze
29) Shane Sweetnam – Cyklon 1083, Indra van de Oude Heihoef & Main Road

ITALY 
30) Lorenzo de Luca – Halifax van het Kluizebos, Limestone Grey & Zeta di Sabuci

MEXICO 
31) Eugenio Garza Perez – Armani SL Z, Bariano & Pappa Ante Portas 2

PORTUGAL 
32) Luciana Diniz – Camargo 2, Fit For Fun 13 & Isabeau

SAUDI ARABIA 
33) Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan – Asathir, Lacasino & Sansibar 89

SLOVAKIA 
34) Bronislav Chudyba – Lester IX, Verso du Thot & Zapria

SPAIN 
35) Manuel Fernandez Saro – Cuidam, Finn Lente & Usador du Rouet
36) Sergio Alvarez Moya – Charmeur, Luchino & MHS Attraction

SWEDEN 
37) Henrik von Eckermann – Cantinero, Newton Abbot & Que Bueno de Hus Z
38) Jonna Ekberg – Umour Noir de Crann & Univers du Vinnebus
39) Petronella Andersson – Bacardi 188 & Finally Z

SWITZERLAND 
40) Steve Guerdat – Alamo, Bianca & Corbinian

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 
41) Adrienne Sternlicht – Cristalline, Fantast & Toulago
42) Eve Jobs – Charleville, Limbridge & Venue d’Fees des Hazalles
43) Jessica Springsteen – RMF Chacco Top, RMF Swinny du Parc & RMF Zecilie
44) Laura Kraut – Confu, Deauville & SFS Vincomte
45) Lauren Hough – Dexter, Lady Davos & Waterford
46) Margie Goldstein-Engle – Dicas & Royce
47) McLain Ward – Clinta, HH Callas & Hija van Strokapelleken

Source: Knokke Hippique

Photos: © Knokke Hippique / Jerroen Willems @ http://www.jerroenwillems.be