Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Al Shira’aa Hickstead Derby Meeting CSI 4*

2018.06.21.99.99 Hickstead CSI 4 R&H Hickstead Craig Payne

The prancing and dancing is on this week at the tradional All England Jumping Course – Hickstead for the Al Shira’aa Hickstead Derby Meeting CSI 4*.

Great riders and their top horses are already there competing as confirmed according to the participants listed below:

AUSTRALIA
1) Hilary Scott – Oak’s Milky Way & Qualoma Z
2) Jake Hunter – Cento Blue & Indian River van Perschroeven

BELGIUM
3) Gauthier Mercenier – Lucky Strike & Uni Stop

BRAZIL
4) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chaccomo & Chacito
5) Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas – Brilexo, Kartouzo van’t Kathof & Wilexo

FEI FLAG
6) Talal Al Zahem – Cannonball du Toultia Z

GERMANY
7) Jan Peters – Kokolores 2

GREAT BRITAIN
8) Alison Barton – Roma IV
9) Amy Englis – Wishes
10) Andrew Williams – Bodieve Toyboy
11) Ben Walker – Deezie Katine Weering & Nativer Warrior
12) Charlene Bastone – Fyberlinus H
13) Chloe Winchester – Avoca Valkyrie, Sheyenne 27 & Sportsfield Our Clare
14) Christopher Franks – Gloris Flight
15) Cressy Neads – Chinta van Geluut Z & Lordanos Junior
16) Dale Burnham – Calinka vh Maarlo Z & Doriena
17) David Mcpherson – Camall
18) Ellen Whitaker – Arena UK Winston
19) Georgia Tame – Bolien, Cash Up & Z7 Cordanos V
20) Guy Williams – Culmore Prospect
21) Eleri Guy – Tors La Loi
22) Henry Turrel – Barbados III
23) Holly Smith – Claddagh Iroko , Fruselli & Quality Old Joker
24) James Whitaker – Glenavadra Brilliant
25) James Wilson – Townhead Imagine de Muze
26) James Winter – Cosmo Boy
27) Jane Annet – Chacco Gold & Pallas Masterclass
28) Jay Halim – Ascon Z & Jaque Mate
29) Jessie Drea – Castle B Quick & Mullarghdrin Touch the Stars
30) Joe Whitaker – Virginia
31) John Crippen – Bling Bling & The Flying Fox III
32) John Popely – For Fun
33) John Whitaker – Cassinis Chaplin & Ornellaia
34) Joseph Clayton – Carolus K DHI, PLS Halo Diamond & Via vd Karmenhoek Z
35) Joseph Trunkfeld – Kwantos van het Meierhof
36) Jude Burgess – Comeback de Fremis
37) Keith Doyle – Harlequin Dunraven
38) Kirstie Leightley – Thais d’la Verrerie
39) Louise Simpson – First Colt & The Jeweler
40) Luke Thompson – Gonzalez M
41) Matthew Sampson – Dy Korette & Gloria van Zuuthoeve
42) Max Routledge – Firkov du Rouet & Warriors Glory
43) Miles Jon O’Donnell – Borsato
44) Millie Dickinson – Cairo Z II
45) Nicole Pavitt – Flavio
46) Nigel Coupe – Golvers Hill
47) Paul Crago – June Hof ter Zeedycke & Valentino IX
48) Philipp Miller – Basic & Unbelievable Lady
49) Rebecca Ravilious – Marina Z
50) Richard Barton – Donata
51) Robert Whitaker – Cash Sent & Catwalk IV
52) Sally Goding – Corbegh Luxor
53) Sammie Jo Coffin – Bellamy II & Willem de Lux
54) Simon Crippen – Atlanta VIII & Temple Claudius
55) Scott Brash – Hello Senator & Hello Shelby
56) Steven Franks – Abdul Aziz & Carlow Cruiser
57) Steven Whitaker – Diola
58) Stuart Harvey – Elite Patty K
59) Taisie de Gruchy – Winner of Picobello Z
60) Tracy Priest – Caristo VDL
61) William Fletcher – Everytime Anywhere B & Persimmon
62) William Funnel – Billy Buckingham, Billy Diamo & Billy McCain
63) Yazmin Pinchen – Dominant H & Van de Vivaldi

IRELAND
64) Anthony Condon – Cavalier Rusticana, Courtney Z & Dublin
65) Captain Geoff Curran – Dollanstown, Drumiller Lough & Sahnnondale Rahona
66) Christopher Megahey – Seapatrick Cruise Cavalier & Viking d’Eole
67) Clem McMahon – Pacato & Pacifico
68) Darryl Walker – CCS Ottomatic & Kiss N Fly
69) David Simpson – Doctor Proctor & Fifa Paola
69) Dermott Lennon – Gelvins Touch, Vampire & Vivalgot
70) Elizabeth Power – Doonaveeragh O One
71) Harold Megahey – Braveheart
72) Ian Smith – Doneybrewer Guy
73) Jonathan Andrew – The Hurricane
74) Kenneth Graham – George, Lenamore Lucy Lou & Lyrical
75) Michael Duffy – Jule van den Tinnenpot
76) Michael Pender – Casanova van Overis Z, HHS Burnchurch & HHS California
77) Paddy O’Donnell – Finnegans Whiskers & Hey There Delilah
78) Peter Moloney – Ghana
79) Shane Breen – Can Ya Makan,, Golden Hawk & Ipswich van de Wolfsakker
80) Sven Joseph Hadley – Cassana, Realt na Carraig & Sumas Taloubet
81) Tholm Keane – BMH Big Time, Delano W & Future Storm
82) Vickie Anderson – Zack

JAPAN
83) Satoshi Hirao – Dabresse & Ileana

NETHERLANDS
84) Sebastian Kapel – Vanda Gucci & Vanda Hermes

PORTUGAL
85) João Charlesworth – Hartleymanor Venus & The Processor

SOUTH AFRICA
86) Charles Luyckkx – Elina

SPAIN
87) Antonio Mariñas Soto – Diamondloma & Faya São Miguel
88) Gonzalo Busca Roca – Invictus

SWEDEN
89) Angelie von Essen Caluna Z & Daniel

UKRAINE
90) Andre Schroder – Comma, Ispravnik & Love Me Tender 5

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
91) Hamad Ali Al Kirbi – Quel Cadans Z & Uxmal d’Ysieux
92) Mohammed Ghanem Al Hajri – Catan & Pour Le Poussage
93) Mohammed Shafi M. Al Remeithi – Belcanto Z & Denitha

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
94) Andrew Kocher – Ciana, Navalo de Poheton & Quarto Mail

Photo: © Hickstead – All England Jumping Club / Craig Payne