Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSIO 5* of Rotterdam

2018.06.20.99.99 Rotterdam CSIO 5 Harrie Smolders & Emerald.jpg

The fifth leg of the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup Europe – Divsion 1 continues this week as it hosts the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup of The Netherlands CSIO 5* in Rotterdam.

The Europeans will be joined by the Americans in a competition that promises to be very exciting. Besides that, there will be an amazing international field of riders and their top horses as confirmed by the list below:

BELGIUM – Chef d’Equipe: Peter Weinberg
1) Jos Verlooy – Caracas, Igor & Japatero VDM
2) Nicola Philippaerts – Bisquet Balou C, H&M Chilli Willi & Krapuul F
3) Niels Bruynseels – Cas de Liberte, Israel vd Dennehoeve & Kadaffi van Orti
4) Olivier Philippaerts – Cigaret JVH Z, H&M Forever d’Arco ter Linden & H&M Ikker
5) Pieter Devos – Claire Z, Espoir & Haloubet Hitchcock

BRAZIL
6) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Collin, Comic & HBR Dance

CHILE
7) Jorge Matte Capdevila – Toy Boy

COLOMBIA
8) Mauricio Ruiz – Dakota & Dinky Toy van Kranenburg

CZECH REPUBLIC
9) Emma Augier de Moussac – Diva & J.C.S. Chacco Dia

FINLAND
10) Juulia Jylas – Courage T Z & Finishing Touch Wareslage

FRANCE – Chef d’Equipe Philippe Guerdat
11) Alexandra Francart – Appolon Bleu & Volnay du Boisdeville
12) Alexis Deroubaix – Timon d’Aure & Uncommon
13) Kevin Staut – Fleurbelle N, For Joy van’t Zorgvliet HDC & Silver Deux de Virton HDC
14) Patrice Delaveau – Aquila HDC & Vestale de Mazure HDC
15) Thierry Rozier – Star & Venezi d’Ecassinnes

GERMANY
16) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Berlinda, Embassy II & Nadal Z
17) Laura Klaphake – Bantou Balou, Camalita & Catch Me If You Can
18) Marcus Ehning – Comme Il Faut, Mill Creek Filippa K & Pret A Tout
19) Markus Beerbaum – Carlito’s Way & Cool Hand Luke
20) Philipp Weishaupt – Chacon 2, LB Convall & Lesson Peak

GREAT BRITAIN
21) Alexandra Thornton – Charielle, Cornetto K & HHS Figero
22) Amanda Derbyshire – Cornwall BH, Luibanta BH & Roulette BH
23) Ben Maher – Jackass 111, Sarena & Winning Good
24) Emily Moffitt – Copain du Perchet CH, Don Vito & Madame X
25) William Whitaker – Furmint , Lammy Beach & Utamaro d’Ecaussines

IRELAND – Chef d’Equipe Rodrigo Pessoa
26) Cian O’Connor – Clenur, Good Luck & Veneno
27) Denis Lynch – All Star 5 & RMF Cadeau de Muze

ITALY – Chef d’Equipe Roberto Arioldi
28) Piergiorgio Bucci – Catwalk Z, Cochello & Driandria

JORDAN
29) Ibrahim Bisharat – Bowie Z

SAUDI ARABIA
30) Dalma Malhas – Dalpons V, Oural de la Roque & Toscanini Malpic

NETHERLANDS – Chef d’Equipe Rob Ehrens
31Doron Kuipers – Charley
32) Gerco Schroder – Glock
33) Harrie Smolders – Don VHP Z, Emerald van’t Ruytershof & Jeff Ten Halven
34) Jeroen Dubbeldam – Gioia van het Neerenbosch & Eldorado S
35) Johnny Pals – A Lee Spring Power, Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z & Fernando
36) Jur Vrieling – Baltic VDL, Davall & VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest & Zypern
37) Kevin Jochems – Captain Cooper, Edgarrento & Evita
38) Kevin Olsmeyer – Dalvaro & Ferdinand
39) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Elexia, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable & VDL Groep Urane de Talma
40) Lisa Nooren – Dienellie & VDL Groep Sabech d’Ha
41) Maikel van der Vleuten – Arera C, Beauville Z & Verdi TN
42) Michel Hendrix – Baileys & Don Diablo HX
43) Marc Houtzager – Mr. Europe, Sterrehof’s Baccarat & Sterrehof’s Calimero
44) Siebe Kramer – Europa
45) Willem Greve – Formidable & Zypria S

PERU
46) Alonso Valdez Prado – Chichester 3 & Fresca

PORTUGAL
47) Luciana Diniz – Camargo 2, Chicca & Isabeau

SPAIN
48) Paola Amiblia – Chac Balou N, Julieta & Prunnela d’Ariel

SWITZERLAND – Chef d’Equipe Andy Kistler
49) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Colosseo 3, Inonstop van’t Voorhof
50) Beat Mandli – Dibatsja, Dsarie & Simba
51) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL,
52) Niklaus Rutschi – Carassina, Cardano CH & Clearwater
53) Steve Guerdat – Bianca, Cayetana & Hannah

SWEDEN – Chef d’Equipe Henrik Ankarcrona
54) Fredrik Jonsson – Cold Play, Luckie & Quasilento
55) Henrik von Eckermann – Cantinero, Castello 194 & Newton Abbot
56) Irma Karlsson – Chacco Stara, Chacconu & Ida van de Bisschop
57) Peder Fredricson – H&M Christian K & H&M Zaloubet
58) Rolf-Göran Bengtsson – Crunch 3, Emir R & Oak Grove’s Carlyle

UNITED STATES – Chef d’Equipe Robert Ridland
59) Adrienne Sternlicht – Cristalline, Fantast & Toulago
60) Elizabeth Madden – Breitling LS, Con Taggio & Darry Lou
61) Laura Kraut – Confu, Hello Guv’Nor & Zeremonie
62) McLain Ward – Clinta, HH Azur & HH Callas
63) Michael Hughes – HH Gypsy, Virtuose d’Eole & Zerlin M

Source: Hippobase

Photo: © CHIO Rotterdam