Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSI Twente – Geesteren CSI 4*

2018.06.14.99.99 Twente CSI 4 R&H Francisco Musa & Zojasper Império Egípcio NCV.jpg

A very strong international field of riders and their top horses are alredy competing during the CSI Twente 4* this week in Gesteeren, The Netherlands.
 
The list of international participants is the following:
 
AUSTRIA
1) Julia Houtzager-Kayser – Elke Maria M & Sterrehof’s Dante
 
BELGIUM
2) Annelies Vorsselmans – First Lady G, Romeo 88 & Wilandro
3) Contant van Paesschen – Compadre van de Helle, Veneur d’Isigny & Verdi Treize
4) Dirk Demeersman – Clash II Heldenlaan Z, Justice van het Reirgershof & Kaiser T FVD
5) Dominique Hendrickx – Kannabis van de Bucxtale
6) Gilles Dunon – Fou de Toi vd Keihoeve, Kapitano & Valentino du Val du Geer
7) Jonas Vervoort – Audi’s Contento, Cibalia & Teavanta II C Z
8) Pieter Clemens – Astuce du Cellier LA, Calvino de Nyze Z & Horizon de Regor
9) Wilm Vermeir – DM Jacqmotte, Gentiame de la Pomme & Hacienda d’Eversem
 
BRAZIL
10) André Reichmann – Eastern Uno, Elle de Laubry & Juan van’t Arkelhof
11) Cassio Rivetti – Kaiser van het Lambroeck, Kerbie V.V. & Ulahop Boy
12) Francisco José Mesquita Musa – Catch Me Império Egípcio, Sharapova Império Egípcio & Verdico Império Egípcio
13) Paulo Stewart – Contiki & Hunter van het Indihof
 
CHILE
14) Agustin Covarrubias – Solaguayre Quitrina, Souchka du Lys & Tiptop de Ceran
 
DENMARK
15) Rikke Belinda Barker – Quitha Blue
 
FRANCE
16) Guillaume Foutrier – Fairness Hero Z, Spike vd Withoeve & Valdocco des Caps
 
GERMANY
17) Marcel Marschall – Crystal 17, Fenia van Klapscheut & Utopia 48
 
IRELAND
18) Conor Drain – Cencolou, Fieldmaster & Forever
 
ITALY
19) Antonio Alfonso – Chic Hin d’Hyrencourt, Dream van Generhese & Redskin de Riverland
20) Gianni Govoni – Antonio, Evenzo & Suzie II
21) Riccardo Pisani – Bond Lover, Chaclot & Cristo 28
22) Roberto Turchetto – Baron, Capilot & Eros V
23) Silvia Bazzani – Charlemagne JT Z, Chico Z & Contadoor
 
LUXEMBOURG
24) Charlotte Bettendorf – Ever d’Hoogport, Jivaro van’t Hoogeinde & Raia d’Helby
 
MEXICO
25) Arturo Parada Vallejo – Constar, Cornet’s Dream
 
NETHERLANDS
26) Albert Zoer – Delgado, Florian & Heechhiem’s Cancun VDM
27) Angelique Hoorn – Brego R’N B
28) Aniek Poels – Coocanusa, Evivera & Quick Hamlet
29) Anouk de Ruijter – Be Special & Ekimov
30) Bart Bles – Donner IK, Evabellie W & Grand Canyon van HD
31) Ben Schroder – Coup de Foudre NT, Ezra van W & Lu Lu 11
32) Chantal Regter – Eamelusina R57 & Quilando
33) Daan van Geel – Djam & Escobar
34) Doron Kuipers – Charley & Daegen
35) Frank Schuttert – Chianti’s Champion, La Fille Rouge & Lord Al Bahar
36) Gerben Morsink – Navarone Z & Rapidash
37) Gert Jan Bruggink – Casparo 26 & Colocinni
38) Hendrik-Jan Schuttert – Balboa HS, Evander HS & Expensive
39) Jarno van Erp – Al Capone, Bugatty Go & Daddycool Go
40) Jens van Grunsven – Cika & Doma Sue
41) Jeroen Dubbeldam – Roelofsen Horse Trucks Eldorado S, Roelofsen Horse Trucks Gioia van het Neerenbosch & SFN Zenith
42) Johnny Pals – A Lee Spring Power, Fernando & Wesselina
43) Jur Vrieling – Acarcia, Davall & Zypern III
44) Kevin Beerse – Fadde & Farezzo du Lys
45) Kim Emmen – Ascatano Z, Fiolita & Happy
46) Kim Hoogenraat – Accent Z & Donnatella L’Espoir
47) Kristian Houwen – Drop Shot VM & Edinburg
48) Lisa Nooren – Hocus Pocus de Muze, VDL Groep Callida 2 & VDL Groep Sabech d’Ha
49) Marc Houtzager – Sterrehof’s Baccarat & Sterrehof’s Eddie Blue
50) Michael Greeve – Big Star Jr. KZ & Turbo Z
51) Michel Hendrix – Don Diablo HX, Donna Corra & Elco van Hof Ter Naillen
52) Patrick Lemmen – Dadullah, Eline Maria M & Ideaal
53) Remco Been – Allegro, Holland vd Bisschop & Mine That Bird
 
PERU
54) Alonso Valdez Prado – Chichester 3 & Fresca
 
POLAND
55) Paulina Malinowska – Chirivell & Crown Prince 2
 
RUSSIA
56) Egor Shchibrik – Carlsberg, Chiara & Dakar
 
SAUDI ARABIA
57) Abdullah Al Sharbatly – Artuur JH Z, Barcelona & Quinlan
 
SOUTH AFRICA
58) Lisa Williams – Campbell
 
SOUTH KOREA
59) Boseon Kim – Carl
60) Seok Kim – Lolita DD
 
SWITZERLAND
61) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Inonstop van’t Voorhof, WKD Givitawirl & WKD Hullabalou
62) Beat Mandli – Tarioso Manciais
63) Evelyne Bussmann – Tafila d’Urville, That’s Me 6 & Virtuoso Semilly
64) Niklaus Rutschi – Carassina, Cardano CH & Clearwater
65) Paul Estermann – Chiccago K CH, Curtis Sitte & Lord Pepsi
 
USA
66) Cara Raether Carey – Cedric, Cocarie & Lady Like
67) Elizabeth Madden – Con Taggio, Garant & Jiva
68) Katherine Strauss – All In, Executive & Famous
69) Lucas Porter – B Once Z, C Hunter & Diamonte Darco
70) Madison Goetzmann – Prestigious
71) Wilton Porter – Cula Lou V & Delinquent JX
Source: CSI Twente
Photo: © Nuno Coelho Vicente