Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSI 4* Poznan

2018.06.07.99.99 Poznan CSI 4 R&H Kamil Grzelczyk CSI 4 Poznan.jpg

One of the most important showjumping competitions in Eastern Europe has already begun as Poland hosts the CSI 4* at Hipodrom Wola in Poznan, Poland.

The international list of riders and horses competing at the prestigious horse show is the following:

ARGENTINA
1) Ezequiel Ferro Menendez – Alcantina, Cornados Little Queen & Lacoeur

BELGIUM
2) Kim Thiry – Casaleo Z, Il Gagne van de Kwade Heyde & Jappeloup
3) Stephanie Andries – For You, Givale vd Windheuvel & Javenia
4) Thierry Goffinet – Big Ben II vd Bunte, Quincy 126 & Tio de L’Huyne

CZECH REPUBLIC
5) Emma Augier de Moussac – Brighton Bay & Diva
6) Sara Vingralkova – Celana Z & Oscar des Fontaines

GERMANY
7) Hans Thorben Ruder – Amba, Compagnong 9 & Pure Pitu
8) Thomas Brandt – Beneke, Cindy & Kia V
9) Marcel Wolf – Extra Strong, Hunter & Sella

GREAT BRITAIN
10) Ben Talbot – Everglade & Urbanis R Z
11) Jamie Gornall – Carsten, Christian 25 & Townhead Campus

HONG KONG
12) Jacqueline Lai – Basta & Cash

HUNGARY
13) Marian Hugyecz – Chacco Boy & Tango d’Ecry

IRELAND
14) Eoin McMahon – Clearstay, Leicester & Nabab’s Atlanto

ITALY
15) Antonio Alfonso – Chic Hin D Hyrencourt, Dream van Generhese & Redskin de Riverland
16) Emanuele Camilli – Enasco Fortuna, Falco RJ & Urban de Rohan
17) Emilio Bicocchi – Call Me, Easy Time de Villa D’Arto & Faliane W
18) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Elzas, Princy & Verdine SZ
19) Luca Coata – Crandessa, Madagasgar delle Schiave & Quite Beauty
20) Paolo Paini – Clodia SGC, Ottava Meraviglia di Ca’ San G & Ten Ten
21) Simone Coata – Cannavaro 17, Dardonge & Luce Luce
22) Stefano Coata – Impero delle Schiave

LATVIA
23) Kristaps – Carmelane, Cornet’s Spirit, Dynamo & La Cross

LEBANON
24) Emile Karim Fares – Captain Z & Finest Quality V&K

LITHUANIA
25) Gediminas Paskevicius – Cheval Chirac BS & Quattra 14

MACEDONIA
26) Luka Zalonik – Coupe du Rouet & Issini van Gerhoeven

NETHERLANDS
27) Michel Hendrix – Baileys, Don Diablo HX & Donna Corra

POLAND
28) Adam Grzegorzewski – Just An Hero, Ludwigs AS & Zazou Szumawa
29) Aleksandra Bolko – Butterfly
30) Andrzej Oplatek – El Camp & Stakkatan
31) Arkadiusz Fimmel – Frapant & Zimowa Dama
32) Dajana Pawlicka – Campari
33) Filip Lewicki – Corrado X & Maros 6
34) Gabriela Bado – Toulouse Saint Amour
35) Hubert Kierznowski – Lanoso
36) Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski – Calevo 2, Chacclana & Jerico
37) Kamil Grzelczyk – Wibaro
38) Krzysztof Ludwiczak – Nordwind, Queen La Balou & Sandra Blue
39) Krzysztof Retka – Eto’o & Everdi
40) Lukasz Piksa – Laser
41) Marcin Wesoly – Fauna KG
42) Magdalena Matuszewska – Campino 467
43) Maksymilian Wechta – Celtia II, London 32 & Quintman
44) Marek Lewicki – Philadelphia
45) Marek Waclawik – Chapeau 10, Chevenez & Exit Remo
46) Michal Nowacki – Armanii
47) Msciwoj Kiecon – Cedrick 11, Digisport Satisfaction & Giraldo L
48) Monika Grundkowska – Dhaha
49) Olaf Klein – Fabiano 82 & First One
50) Piotr Morsztyn – Casquin & Van Halen
51) Slawomir Uchwat – Q&
52) Sewryn Murdzia – Ula Bajou K
53) Weronika Minkiewicz – Chocolate Blue & Joga
54) Wojciech Dahlke – A Quite & Ullen
55) Wojciech Wojcianiec – Cartosi Melloni, Chintablue & Naccord Melloni

SAUDI ARABIA
56) Abdullah Al Sharbatly – Artuur JH Z, Barcelona & Carrera

SLOVAKIA
57) Patrik Majher – Clintas 3 & Summersby
58) Radovan Sillo – Dr. Max Think Twice & Durant W

SWEDEN
59) Jenny Johannsson – Fim Quo Vadis

TURKEY
60) Derin Demirsoy – Harry K, Je Suis van de Bien & KS Stakki
61) Omer Karevli – Roso Au Crosnier

Source: CSI 4* Poznan

Photo: © CSI 4*Poznan