Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSIO 5* Rome – Piazza di Siena

2018.05.24.99.99 CSIO 5 Rome R&H Alberto Zorzi CSIO Roma M. Proli
The majestic Piazza di Siena once again plays the role of the coliseum of showjumping as it hosts riders and horses from all over the world in pursuit of fame, gold and glory during the CSIO 5* Rome – Master D’Inzeo.
It promises to be a clash among gladiators of the sport since several of the best combinations have already arrived and entered the ring for the first classes. Please refer to the list below for the field of international riders and horses according to the country they represent.
AUSTRALIA
1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Inca Boy van’t Vianahof & Veronese Teamjoy
BELGIUM
2) François Mathy Jr – Cassis van de Kranenburg, Hello Diamant & Uno de La Roque
3) Zoe Conter – Dragonfly de Longchamps, Irenice Horta & Zeta di Sabuci
BRAZIL
4) Cassio Rivetti – Koaser van het Lambroeck, Kerbie VV & Ulahop Boy
CANADA
5) Eric Lamaze – Chesney, Coco Bongo & Fine Lady 5
6) Kara Chad – Carona, DSP Colfosco & Viva
7) Tiffany Foster – Brighton, Cadalora P & Cyber Lady Z
GERMANY
8) David Will – Calvilot, Montendro & Qualtinue
9) Denis Nielsen – Carlo S 4, & DSP Cashmoaker
10) Markus Brinkmann – Kingston van het Akenhof, Pikeur Dylon & Pikeur Quick Fire
11) Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum – Calle 67 & Daisy
12) Sven Fehnl – Deep Blue Bridge S, Fascination 10 & Lacox
GREAT BRITAIN
13) Louise Saywell – Golden Wave Ol, Mac Uwe & Sultanah
14) Scott Brash – Hello Shelby & Ursulla XII
IRELAND
15) Bertram Allen – Hector van d’Abdijhoeve, Izzy by Picobello & Molly Malone V
16) Michael G. Duffy – Castlefied Rubinus, Lapuccino 2 & Ugo de La Tour Vidal
ITALY
17) Alberto Zorzi – Danique & Zantana Z
18) Andrea Caprara – Forza Belgica van de Molenber
19) Andrea Venturini – Deaville
20) Antonio Alfonso – Chic Hin d Hyrencourt, Dream van Generhese & Redskin de Riverland
21) Bruno Chimirri – Tower Mouche
22) Edoardo Fochi – Qaro Dan
23) Elisa Ottobre – Viruose du Val Tibermont
24) Emanuele Gaudiano – Caspar 232, Chalou & Einstein
25) Emilio Bicocchi – Call Me, Easy Time de Villa D’Arto & Faliane
26) Eugenio Grimaldi – Hurricane van de Fruitkorf
27) Federico Ciriesi – Cassandra 285
28) Filippo Marco Bologni – Quidich de La Chavee
29) Giacomo Casadei – Flickfox & My Forever
30) Giamparo Garofalo – Delvaux, Emo & Scara Mouche
31) Gianni Govoni – Evenzo, Quicksilver & Suzie II
32) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Courage des Fegie, Princy & Verdine SZ
33) Lorenzo de Luca – Ensor de Litrange, Evita van’t Zoggehof & Halifax van het Kluizebos
34) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty & Neptune Brecourt
35) Luca Marziani – Don’t Worry B & Tokyo du Soleil
36) Luigi Polesello – Farao van’t Vennehof & Panama Tame
37 Massimo Grossato – Azarus di Sabuci & Lazzaro delle Schiave
38) Michael Cristofoletti – Barnie Mancluf, Belony & Debalia
39) Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli – Canto 21, Ceylon 3 Z & Chaccieny
40) Paolo Adorno – Fer ZG
41) Paolo Paini – Clodia CSG, Ottava Meraviglia di Ca’ San G & Ten Ten
42) Piergiorgio Bucci – Catwalk Z, Dakota 390 & Deniro
NETHERLANDS
43) Harrie Smolders – Capital Colnardo, Cas 2 & Corrada
44) Jeroen Dubbeldam – Roelofsen Horse Trucks Goia van het Neerenbosch & SFN Zenith
45) Johnny Pals – Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z, Fernando & Wesselina
46) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Beauty, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable & VDL Groep Urane de Talma
47) Michel Hendrix – Baileys, Don Diablo HX & Fjury V
NEW ZEALAND
48) Bruce Goodin – Backatorps Danny V
49) Daniel Meech – Fine
50) Lisa Cubbit – RLE Legoland
51) Samantha McIntosh – Alaid de Chez Nous, Check In 2 & Estina
PORTUGAL
52) Luciana Diniz – Camargo 2, Fit For Fun 13 & Isabeau
SWEDEN
53) Douglas Lindelow – Citti 3, Jezebel & Zacramento
54) Evelina Tovek – Catello 194, Cortina 212 & Dalida de La Pomme
55) Frederik Jonsson – Cold Play & Luckie
56) Henrik von Eckermann – Cantinero, Que Bueno de Hus Z & Toveks Mary Lou
57) Malin Baryard-Johnsson – H&M Cue Channa 42, H&M Indiana & H&M Second Chance
SWITZERLAND
58) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Nonstop van’t Voorhof, Q 7, WKD Hullabalou
59) Bryan Balsiger – Ak’s Courage, Clouzot de Lassus & Jenkins Ter Doorn
60) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL, Fancy Me, Icarus van’t Klavertje Vier & Ninyon
61) Niklas Rutschi – Carassina, Cardano CH & Clearwater
62) Steve Guerdat – Bianca, Corbinian & Ulysse des Forets
TURKEY
63) Derin Demirsoy – Dadjak Ter Puttenen, Harry K & Je Suis van de Bien
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
64) Elizabeth “Beezie” Madden – Coach & HHS Hercules
65) Kent Farrington – Gazelle & Uceko
66) Laura Kraut – Confu, SFS Vincomte & Zeremonie
67) Lauren Hough – Absolhut, Agatha d’Ecaussinnes & Ohlala
68) McLain Ward – HH Azur & HH Callas
Source: CSIO Roma – Piazza di Siena
Photo: © CSIO Roma