CSI 5*

Riders & Horses for DKB Riders Tour at Pfingsturnier – Wiesbaden CSI 4*

2018.05.16.99.99 Wiesbaden CSI 4 Events R&H Cymon Taylor.jpg

Germany will once again draw the attention of many equestrian fans around the world this week as the DKB Riders Tour holds its third leg of the the championsip during the Pfingsturnier Wiesbaden CSI 4* in Germany.

The home crowd will be cheering on several of their superstars of the sport competing at home soil while going up against some of the very best in the world. The list of riders and horses according to the country they represent is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Hilary Scott – Oaks Milky Way

AUSTRIA
2) Daniel Sonnberger – AmarisZ & Can Do It

BELGIUM
3) Wilm Vermeir – DM Jacmotte, Gentiane de La Pomme & Iq van het Steentje

BRAZIL
4) Francisco Mesquita Musa – Catch Me Império Egípcio, Sharapova MCJ & Zojasper Império Egípcio
5) Karina Johannpeter – Casper, Lucero LS La Silla & Vanilla di Villagana
6) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Collin, Comic & HBR Dance

CZECH REPUBLIC
7) Zuzana Zelinkova – Caleri II, Kleiner Lord 16 & Larima

FRANCE
8) Penelope Leprevost – GFE Excalibur de La Tour Vidal, Vancouver de Lanlore & VVramog de Breve

GERMANY
9) Antonia Muller – Lennox 255
10) Christian Ahlmann – Atomic Z, Clintrexo & Cornwell 9
11) Christoph Bruse – Crunchy Nut 15, Flying Wonder & Louis 316
12) Daniel Deusser – Cornet d’Amour, Equita van’t Zorgvliet, Killer Queen VDM, SX Hidalgo VG & Tobago Z
13) Darline Eisenmerger – Ben 431, Gold Cat
14) Elisabethe Meyer – FBW Casaraki, Monodie H & SIEC Clavista
15) Felix Hassman – Balzaci, Cayenne WZ, SIG Chaccinus & SL Brazonado
16) Hans Dieter-Dreher – Berlinda, Embassy & Tiopepe des Champs
17) Holger Wulschner – BSC Cha Cha Cha, BSC Skipper, Coco Latino 2 & Zuckersuess d’Argilla
18) Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmerman – Bali 31, Buettner’s Minimax & Goja 27
19) Katharina Offel – Amarit d’Amour, Elien, JK Horsetrucks Leasure Z
20) Jorg Oppermann – Amelie 108, Che Guevara 17, Corelie, Eckhart 2 & Quin-Ba-Lou
21) Julia Mackerodt – Clitschko 4
22) Laura Klaphake – Bantou Balou, Camalita & Cuffersgrange Qualidam
23) Jens Baackmann – Carmen 255, Claerchen 32 & Quantara 5
24) Jorne Sprehe – Chepetta 3, Clueso 5, Levison’s White Pearl, Solero 79 & Stakki’s Jumper
25) Karl-George Schafer – Express & New Contact
26) Ludger Beerbaum – Baloutelli, Casello & Cool Down 7
27) Marcel Marschall – Casinjo Ex Z, Cassiu van de Smis, Crystal 17, Fenia van Klapscheut, Jackpot VII & Utopia 48
28) Markus Brinkmann – Kingston van het Akenhof, Pikeur Dylon & Pikeur Quick
29) Maximiliam Lill – Eldorado, Hertoch van’t Prinsenveld & Quantero 4
30) Michael Jung – Fischerchelsea, Fischersolution & Sportsmann S
31) Nicola Pohl – Baronescha, Bibenbreaker & Walona 15
32) Patrik Stuhlmeyer – Chacgrano, Conblue, Sancer, Shere Khan du Banney & Varihoka du Temple
33) Peter Reichel – Cloud Dancing 5
34) Philipp Ruping – Cassandra 340, Caccoubet & Chalypsa
35) Philipp Weishaupt – Chacon 2, LB Convall & Lasse K
36) Tobias Clar – Atc’s Ajaccio
37) Torben Kohlbrandt – Dante de Joter, Macao & Miss Bubbles

GREAT BRITAIN
38) Arundell Beerbaum – Cassina

IRAN
39) Ariana Ravanbakhsh – SIEC Cros

IRELAND
40) Billy Twomey – Ardcolum Duke, Diaghilev & Kimba Flamenco
41) Cian O’Connor – Baldur 75, Clenur & Veneno
42) Eoin McMahon – Judy KM, Leicester & Nabab’s Atlanto

NETHERLANDS
43) Lisa Nooren Hocus Pocus de Muze, VDL Groep Ernest & VDL Groep Sabech d’Ha
44) Willem Greve – Carewicz, Formidable & Zypria S

PORTUGAL
45) Luciana Diniz – Camargo 2, Chicca & Lennox

RUSSIA
46) Vladimir Tuganov – Cosun, Qualida & Suspens Floreval

SPAIN
47) Sergio Alvarez Moya – G&C Wolf, Luchino & MHS Attraction

SWEDEN
48) Douglas Lindelow – Cheldon, Jezebel & Zacramento

SWITZERLAND
49) Martin Fuchs – Aladina du Val Henry, Chica B Z & Cristo
50) Walter Gabathuler – Chacgrannus, Silver Surfer 2 & Tactik

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
51) Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi – Cha Cha Cha 7 & Diaradino
52) Hamad Ali Al Kirbi – Quel Cadans Z & Uxmal d’Ysieux
53) Mohammed Al Hajri – Catan 13, Pour le Poussage

Photo: © Pfingsturnier / Cymon Taylor