Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Longines Global Champions Tour of Hamburg CSI 5*

2018.05.09.99.99 LGCT Madrid CSI 5 R&H Harrie Smolders & Zinius LGCT SG
One of the temples of showjumping, the Derby-Park Klein Flottbeck will once again play host to the Longines Global Champions Tour of Hamburg this week.
Germany will be well represented as some of its legends and rising stars go up against the very best in the world for fortune, fame and glory. The list of international participants is the following according to the country they represent:
AUSTRALIA
1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Inca Boy van’t Vianahof
AUSTRIA
2) Christian Rhomberg – Corbusier & Saphyr des Lacs
BELGIUM
3) Constant van Paesschen – Compadre van de Helle & Jilbert van’t Ruytershof
4) Gregory Wathelet – Iphigeneia de Muze & MJT Nevado S
5) Jos Verlooy – Caracas & Herald van’t Ruytershof
6) Karel Cox – Dublin van Overis & Evert
7) Nicola Philippaerts – H&M Chilli Willi & H&M harley vd Bisschop
8) Olivier Philippaerts – Extra & H&M Forever D’Arco Ter Linden
9) Pieter Devos – Claire Z & Gin D
BRAZIL
10) Marlon Módolo Zanotelli – Extra van Essene & Rock’N Roll Semilly
COLOMBIA
11) Dayro Arroyave – Koriano van Klapscheut & S&L Through The Looking Glass & Uppercut Libellule
12) Rene Lopez – Cevrine du Banney Z & Twig du Veillon
CZECH REPUBLIC
13) Ales Opatrny – VDL Fakir
14) Anna Kellnerova – Calcourt Falklund & Giljandro van den Bosrand
DENMARK
15) Emil Hallundbaek – HH Best Buy
EGYPT
16) Abdel Said – Hope van Scherpen Donder & Jumpy van de Hermitage
17) Nayel Nassar – Emilie de Diamant A S & Lordan
FRANCE
18) Aurelien Perrier – Calico
19) Julien Epaillard – Quedge Deene & Virtuose Champeix
20) Simon Delestre – Chadino & Gain Line
GERMANY
21) Andre Thieme – Aretino & Cupertino
22) Christian Ahlmann – Casuality Z, Cornwell, Solid Gold Z & Tokyo
23) Christian Kukuk – Botaro, Lacasino & Limonchello NT
24) David Will – Calvilot, Deluxe Ilton
25) Felix Hassmann – Cayenne WZ & SIG Captain America
26) Holger Wulschner – BSC Cha Cha Cha, BSC Skipper & Casallvano
27) Janne-Friederike Meyer-Zimmerman – Buettner’s Minimax
28) Laura Klaphke – Camalita, Carmina & Catch Me If You Can
29) Ludger Beerbaum – Casello & Chiara 222
30) Mario Stevens
31) Markus Beerbaum – Calito’s Way, Charmed & Cool Hand Luke
32) Maurice Tebbel – Chacco’s Son, Don Diarado & Quinto
33) Marcus Ehning – Baccarat, Calanda, Cristy, Funky Fred, Mill Creek Filippa K, Pret A Tout, Priam du Roset & Qooper
34) Philipp Weishaupt – Call Me Eva, Che Fantastica & Kiwi
GREAT BRITAIN
35) Michael Whitaker – Cassionato & Viking
IRELAND
36) Denis Lynch – RMF Cadeau de Muze & RMF Echo
37) Michael Duffy – EFS Top Contender & Jule van den Tinnenpot
38) Michael G. Duffy – Chappo Chey, Lapuccino 2 & Ugo de la Tour Vidal
39) Shane Breen – Can Ya Makan & Ipswich van de Wolfsakker
40) Shane Sweetnam – Chaqui Z, Don’t Touch du Bois & Indra van de Oude Heihoef
ISRAEL
41) Danielle Goldstein – Celebrity VDL & Lizziemary
ITALY
42) Piergiorgio Bucci – Alicante & Heartbreaker van Achterhoek
NETHERLANDS
43) Harrie Smolders – Don VHP & Zinius
44) Jur Vrieling – Dallas VDL, Davall & VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest N.O.P.
45) Maikel van der Vleuten – Arera C & Idi Utopia
46) Marc Houtzager – Sterrehof’s Baccarat & Sterrehof’s Eddie Blue
PORTUGAL
47) Luciana Diniz – Fit For Fun 13 & Lennox
QATAR
48) Hamad Al Attiyah – Clinton
49) Sheikh Ali Bin Khalid Al Thani – First Devision & Sirocco
SPAIN
50) Sergio Alvarez Moya – Carlo, G&C Wolf, Luchino
SWEDEN
51) Evelina Tovek – Castello & Dalila de la Pomme
52) Henrik von Eckermann – Catinero & Flotte Deern
53) Mathilda Karlsson – Apollonia 23 & Cerano
54) Rolf-Goran Bengtsson – Crunch 3 & Oak Grove’s Carlyle
SWITZERLAND
55) Matin Fuchs – Chaplin & Dubai du Bois Pinchet
56) Pius Schwizer – About A Dream, Balou Rubin R, Balou Star & Manga du Chene
57) Romain Duguet – Sherazade du Geuvadan & Twentytwo des Biches
USA
58) Lillie Keenan – Skyhorse & Super Sox
Source: Press Release Longines Global Champions Tour
Photo: © LGCT / Stefano Grasso @ http://www.stefanograss.com