CSI 5*

Team Riders & Order-of-Go for Global Champions League of Miami Beach CSI 5*

2018.04.07.99.99 GCL Miami Beach CSI 5 Team Riders & Order-of-Go GCL SG.jpg

The wait is over and the Global Champions League of Miami Beach is just hours away from starting. The team representatives and order-of-go for this “Clash of Titans” have already been defined and are the following:

1) Rome Gladiators
Lorenzo de Luca (ITA) & Halifax van het Kluizebos
Laura Kraut (USA) & Confu

2) Cannes Stars
Jane Richard Philips (SUI) & Foica van den Bisschop
Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA) & Driandria

3) Hamburg Giants
René Lopez (COL) & Big Brother
Christian Rhomberg (AUT) & Saphyr des Lacs

4) Cascais Charms
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho (BRA) & Chaccomo
Mathilda Karlsson (SWE) & Cerano

5) Chantilly Pegasus
Roger-Yves Bost (FRA) & Sunshine du Phare
Carlos Enrique Lopez (COL) & G&C Arrayan

6) Paris Panthers
Darragh Kenny (IRL) & Cassini Z
Gregory Wathelet (BEL) & Coree

7) St. Tropez Pirates
Athina Onassis (GRE) & MHS Going Global
Pieter Devos & Claire Z

8) Montreal Canadians
Jos Verlooy (BEL) & Caracas
Danielle Goldstein (ISR) & Caracas

9) Miami Celtics
Shane Breen (IRL) & Ipswich van de Wolfsakker
Denis Lynch (IRL) & RMF Echo

10) Berlin Eagles
Christian Kukuk (GER) & Limonchello NT
Ben Asselin (CAN) & Cool Feeling

11) Valkenswaard United
Alberto Zorzi (ITA) & Contanga 3
Bertram Allen (IRL) & Gin Chin van het Lindenhof

12) Shanghai Swans
Daniel Deusser (GER) & Tobago Z
Shane Sweetnam (IRL) & Chaqui Z

13) Madrid in Motion
Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ESP) & Fidux
Maikel van der Vleuten (NED) & Idi Utopia

14) London Knights
Ben Maher (GBR) & Winning Good
Nicola Philippaerts (BEL) & H&M Chilli Willi

15) New York Empire
Georgina Bloomberg (USA) & Manodie II H
Scott Brash (GBR) & Ursula XII

16) Doha Fursan Qatar
Sheik Ali Al Thani (QAT) & First Devision
Bassem Mohammed (QAT) & Gunder

17) Prague Lions
Anna Kellnerova (CZE) & Classic
Gerco Schroder (NED) & Glock’s London

18) Scandinavian Vikings
Christian Ahlmann (GER) & Ailina 6
Leopold van Asten (NED) & VDL Groep Miss Untouchable

19) Monaco Aces
Jérôme Guery (BEL) & Garfield de Tiji des Templiers
Julien Epaillard (FRA) & Safari d’Auge

*The score following 23 combinations are not representing the teams but competing in the same class in an attempt to qualify for the Grand Prix. These combinations face the course first and are followed by the list with the team representives on the list above.

1) Pius Schwizer (SUI) & Chidame Z

2) Eric Lamaze (CAN) & Fine Lady 5

3) Simon Delestre (FRA) & Gain Line

4) Philipp Weishaupt (GER) & Lasse K

5) Andrew Kocher (USA) & Kahlua

6) Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) & Charmeur

7) Holger Wulschner (GER) & BSC Cha Cha Cha

8) Michael Whitaker (GBR) & Valmy de la Lande

9) Margie Goldstein-Engle (USA) & Dicas

10) Jessica Springsteen (USA) & RMF Swinny du Parc

11) Megane Moissonnier (FRA) & Umours Batilly

12) Edwina Tops-Alexander (AUS) & California

13) Kristen Vanderveen (USA) & Bastian 86

14) Jennifer Gates (USA) & Luftikus S

15) Marcus Ehning (GER) & Funky Fred

16) Olivier Philippaerts (BEL) & Extra

17) Eric van der Vleuten (NED) & Wunschking 19

18) Michael Duffy (IRL) & EFS Top Contender

19) Evelina Tovek (SWE) & Dalila de la Pomme

20) Lauren Hough (USA) & Ohlala

21) Daniel Bluman (COL) & Bacara d’Archonfosse

22) Kevin Staut (FRA) & Ayade de Septon

23) Abdel Said (EGY) & Jumpy van de Hermitage

Full Order-of-Go here.

Photo: © GCL / Stefano Grasso @ http://www.stefanograsso.com