Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Longines Global Champions Tour of Mexico City CSI 5*

2018.03.21.99.99 LGCT Mexico Riders & Horses Lorenzo de Luca & Halifax vh Kluizebos SG
The countdown is over and the prancing and dancing during the 2018 Longines Global Champions Tour is about to start. The first stop of the most important running circuit is this week in Mexico. You can expect much excitement and top competition right to the wire as some of the best in sport have their partipation confirmed by the organizers of the tour. The list of participants according to they country they ride for is the following:
AUSTRALIA
1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – California & Veronese Teamjoy
AUSTRIA
2) Christian Rhomberg – Cornetta 13 & Saphyr des Lacs
BELGIUM
3) Gregory Wathelet – Coree & Iron Man van de Padenborre
4) Jérôme Guery – Garfield de Tiji des Templiers & Kel’Star du Vingt Ponts
5) Jos Verlooy – Caracas & Herald van’t Rutershof
6) Nicola Philippaerts – H&M Chilli Willi & H&M Harley van de Bisschop
7) Olivier Philippaerts – Extra & Icos
8) Pieter Devos – Apart & Claire Z
BRAZIL
9) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chaccomo & Chacito
CANADA
10) Eric Lamaze – Chacco Kid & Fine Lady 5
COLOMBIA
11) Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo – G&C Arrayan & Ulhane de Conde
12) Rene Lopez – Big Brother & Con Dios Lo-Ami Souza III
CZECH REPUBLIC
13) Anna Kellnerova – Calcourt Falklund & Classic
EGYPT
14) Abdel Said – Callisto & Jumpy van de Hermitage
FRANCE
15) Julien Epaillard – Instit de Jucaso & Safari d’Auge
16) Kevin Staut – Ayade de Speton et HDC & Viva de Malica
17) Megane Moissonnier – Umours Batilly
18) Roger Yves Bost – Sunshine du Phare & Vino d’Espinet
19) Simon Delestre – Gain Line & Teavanta II C Z
GERMANY
20) Christian Ahlmann – Ailina 6 & Clintrexo Z
21) Christian Kukuk – Lacasino & Limoncehllo NT
22) Daniel Deusser – Cassini Bay & Tobago Z
23) David Will – Deluxe Ilton
24) Holger Wulschner – BSC Cha Cha Cha & BSC Skipper
25) Marcus Ehning – Cristy & Funky Fred
26) Philipp Weishaupt – Lasse K & Sansibar
GREAT BRITAIN
27) Michael Whitaker – Cassionato & Valmy de la Lande
28) Scott Brash – Hello Shelby & Ursula XII
GREECE
29) Athina Onassis – Cinsey & MHS Going Global
IRELAND
30) Bertram Allen – Gin Chin van het Lindenhof & Izzy by Picobello
31) Darragh Kenny – Cassini Z & Team de Coquerie
32) Denis Lynch – RMF Cadeau de Muze & RMF Echo
33) Michael Duffy – EFS Top Contender & Jule van den Tinnenpot
34) Shane Breen – CSF Vendi Cruz & Ipswich van de Wolfsakker
35) Shane Sweetnam – Cyklon 1083 & Main Road
ISRAEL
36) Danielle Goldstein – Caspar 213 & Celebrity VDL
ITALY
37) Alberto Zorzi – Contanga 3 & Fairlight van’t Heike
38) Lorenzo de Luca – Halifax van het Kluizebos & Limestone Grey
39) Piergiorgio Bucci – Diesel GP du Bois Madame & Driandria
MEXICO
40) Andres Azcarraga – Al Capone & Contendros 2
41) Federico Fernandez – Davidoff & Pegasso
42) Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia – Niloubet
43) Nicolas Pizarro – Ares & Carquilot
44) Patricio Pasquel – Babel & Pomerol
NETHERLANDS
45) Eric van der Vleuten – Wunschkind 19 & Zigali P S
46) Gergo Schroder – Glock’s Cognac Champblanc & Glock’s London
47) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Beauty & VDL Groep Miss Untouchable
48) Maikel van der Vleuten – Arera C & Idi Utopia
QATAR
49) Bassem Hassan Mohammed – Argelith Squid & Gunder
50) Sheikh Ali Bin Khalid Al Thani – First Devision & Sirocco
SPAIN
51) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Fidux & Uqualin du Saulcy
52) Paola Amilibia – Prunella d’Ariel & Tarzan de Flandre
53) Sergio Alvarez Moya – Charmeur & Iron Man
SWEDEN
54) Evelina Tovek – Castello 194 & Dalila de la Pomme
55) Mathilda Karlsson – Apollonia 23 & Cerano 19
SWITZERLAND
56) Jane Richar Philips – Clipper du Haut du Roy & Foica van den Bisschop
57) Pius Schwizer – Balou Rubin R & Chidame Z Du Roy & Foica van den Bisschop
58) Steve Guerdat – Alamo & Ulysse des Forets
Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale
Photo: © LGCT / Stefano Grasso