Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for The Dutch Masters – Indoor Brabant CSI 5*

2018.03.08.99.99 Riders & Horses for Dutch Masters Harries Smolders Indoor Brabant

The countdown is over and The Dutch Masters – Indoor Brabant has just started. The great news is that the renowned event has become even more important after the addition of the fourth Major of the Rolex Grand Slam of Showjumping as its premiere attraction.

Keeping that in mind,  some of the world’s very best are set to compete in the pursuit of fame, fortune and glory. Harry Smolders (NED) has been on fire over the past months and will be looking to keep the coveted Rolex Trophy at home. He will face a very tough challenge from great equestrians from around the world, as confirmed in the list of participants below:

 

AUSTRALIA

1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Inca Boy van’t Vianahof & Veronese Teamjoy

 

AUSTRIA

2) Max Kuhner – Alfa Jordan, Chadonnay & Cielito Lindo 2

 

BELGIUM

3) Gregory Wathelet – Iphigeneia de Muze, Iron Man van de Padenborre & MJT Nevado S

4) Nicola Philippaerts – Aikido Z, Bisquet Balou C, H&M Harley van de Bisschop

5) Niel Bruynseels – Cairon 10, Cas de Liberte & Gancia de Muze

6) Olivier Philippaerts – Extra, H&M Legend of Love & Icos

7) Pieter Devos – Apart, Espoir & Julyssi van Orti

 

CANADA

8) Eric Lamaze – Chacco Kid & Fine Lady 5

 

FRANCE

9) Kevin Staut – Elky van het Indihof HDC, Fleurbelle N & Reveur de Hurtebise

10) Julien Epaillard – Quatrin de la Roque LM, Safari d’Auge & Usual Suspect d’Auge

11) Margaux Rocuet – Qualifying de Hus, Trafalgar Kervec & Vahine de Bieville

12) Patrice Delaveau – Aquila HDC & Vestale de Mazure HDC

13) Roger Yves Bost – Sangria du Coty & Sunshine du Phare

14) Simon Delestre – Chesall Zimequest, Gain Line & Hermes Ryan

 

GERMANY

15) Christian Ahlmann – Casuality Z, Clintrexo Z & Tokyo 2

16) Christian Kukuk – Lacasino, Limonchello NT & Lukas

17) Daniel Deusser – Cornet 39, Cornet D’Amour & Equita van’t Zorgvliet

18) Marcus Ehning – Cornado NRW, Cristy & Funky Fred

19) Philipp Weishaupt – Belo Horizonte, Che Fantastica & LB Convall

 

GREAT BRITAIN

20) Michael Whitaker – Cassionato, Flawless & JB’s Hot Stuff

21) Hello Shelby – Ursula XII

 

IRELAND

22) Bertram Allen – Gin Chin van het Lindenhof, Izzy by Picobello & Molly Malone V

 

ITALY

23) Alberto Zorzi – Danique, Ego van Orti & Florette van het Lambroeck

24) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232, Caspar 232 & Einstein

25) Lorenzo de Luca – Bokidoki van Kranenburg, Ensor de Litrange LXII & Jeunesse van’t Paradijs

 

NETHERLANDS

26) Bianca Schoenmakers – Dha Dha

27) Eric van der Vleuten – Quivive S Z, Wunschking 19 & Zigali P S

28) Frank Schuttert – Beautiful Red, Chianti’s Champion & Silbermond

29) Gerco Schroder – Glock’s Debalia, Glock’s Lausejunge & Glock’s Zaranza

30) Harrie Smolders – Caracas, Emerald & Monaco

31) Jeroen Dubbeldam – Gioia van het Neerenbosch & SFN Zenith

32) Johnny Pals – Abache HL, Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z & Wesselina

33) Jur Vrieling – Dakar VDL, Dallas VDL & VDL Glasgow van Merelsnest N.O.P.

34) Kim Emmen – Ascatano Z, Delvaux & Happy

35) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Beauty, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable & VDL Groep Zidane

36) Maikel van der Vleuten – Dana Blue, Idi Utopia & VDL Groep Arera C

37) Marc Houtzager – Sterrehof’s Calimero & Sterrehof’s Eddie Blue & Sterrehof’s Edinus

38) Michael Greeve – Turbo Z & Whitney BB

39) Michel Hendrix – Baileys & Don Diablo HX

40) Piet Raijamakers Jr. – Amberlina & van Schijndel’s Dominus & van Schijndel’s Double Bee

41) Wout-Jan van der Schans – Capetown & D’Angelo

 

PORTUGAL

42) Luciana Diniz – Fit for Fun 13, Isabeau & Lennox

 

SWEDEN

43) Douglas Lindelow – Citti, Volstrups Cody & Zacramento

44) Henrik von Eckermann – Flotte Deern 5, Mary Lou 194 & Tina la Boheme

45) Peder Fredricson – H&M Carat Desire, H&M Zaloubet & Hansson WL

 

SWITZERLAND

46) Steve Guerdat – Bianca, Hannah & Urzo d’Iso

 

Source: Hippobase

Photo: © The Dutch Masters – Indoor Brabant