Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Mercedes-Benz CSI Zurich 5*-W

2018.01.24.99.99 Riders & Horses for Zurich CSI 5 W MB CSI Zurich

An all-star lineup has been confirmed for the most important horse show this week, the Mercedes Benz CSI 5* – W in Zurich, Switzerland. The list of riders and their horses is below with riders and horses according to their country of origin.

AUSTRIA
1) Max Kuhner – Cielindo Lindo 2, Cornet Kalua & PSG Future

BELGIUM
2) Jérôme Guery – Garfield de Tiji des Templiers, Grand Cru van de Rozenberg & Papillon Z
3) Niels Bruynseels – Cas de Liberté, Gancia de Muze, Israel van de Dennehoeve & Joker van de Vlasbloemhoeve
4) Olivier Philippaerts – Extra, H&M Legend of Love & Icos

BRAZIL
5) Marlon Módolo Zanotelli – Extra van Essene & Rock ‘n Roll Semilly

COLOMBIA
6) Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo – Admara 2 & Cuplandra

EGYPT
7) Sameh El Dahan – Championes, Suma’s Zorro & WKD Diva

FINLAND
8) Anna-Julia Kontio – Lorenzo

FRANCE
9) Kevin Staut – Ayade de Septon et HDC, Elky van het Indihof HDC & Uraeus Blanc HDC
10) Pénélope Leprevost – Vagabond de la Pomme
11) Simon Delestre – Gain Line & Teavanta II C Z

GERMANY
12) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Berlinda, Nadal Z & Savita 2
13) Marcus Ehning – Comme Il Faut, Cornado NRW & Funky Fred
14) Philipp Weishaupt – Chacon 2, LB Convall & Lasse K

GREAT BRITAIN
15) Michael Whitaker – Calisto Blue, JB’s Hot Stuff & Valmy de la Lande

IRELAND
16) Bertram Allen – Christy Jnr, Gin Chin van het Lindenhof & Molly Malone V
17) Denis Lynch – Alcazar Sitte, RMF Cadeau de Muze & Van Helsing
18) Mark McAuley – Miebello, Utchan de Belheme & Valentino Tuiliere

ITALY
19) Luca Maria Moneta – Ambra, Connery & Herold N
20) Piergiorgio Bucci – Diesel GP du Bois Madame, Driandria & Heartbreaker van de Achterhoe

NETHERLANDS
21) Harrie Smolders – Arjo, Capital Colnardo & Cas 2
22) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Beauty, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable & VDL Groep Zidane N.O.P
23) Maikel van der Vleuten – Cupido V, VDL Groep Idi Utopia & VDL Groep Verdi TN N.O.P.

NORWAY
24) Marit Skollerud – Dublin van Overis & Nicole

PORTUGAL
25) Luciana Diniz – Camargo 2, Fit for Fun 13 & Isabeau

SPAIN
26) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Dollar Girl 46, Fidux, Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot

SWEDEN
27) Peder Fredricson – H&M Christian K, H&M Zaloubet & Hansson WL
28) Henrik von Eckermann – Belcanto Z, Mary Lou 194 & Mill’s Sheridan
29) Stephanie Holmen – Dylan N & Flip’s Little Sparrow

SWITZERLAND
30) Annina Zuger – Canaro & Cayano GZ
31) Bryan Balsinger – Ak’s Courage, Clouzot de Lassus & Poppee de Damvil
32) Fabio Crotta – Cassandra Baia, Delacroix AS & El Nino IV
33) Jane Richard Philips – Clipper du Haut du Roy & Dieudonne de Guldenboon
34) Janika Sprunger – Bacardi VDL, Charlie Boy & Ninyon
35) Martin Fuchs – Clooney 51, Cool and Easy, & Dubai du Bois Pinchet
36) Nadja Peter Steiner – Capuera II & Cayena
37) Niklas Rutschi – Cardano CH, Clearwater & Pipilotta
38) Niklaus Schurtenberger – Cairon, Quasimodo VII
39) Paul Estermann – Curtis Sitte & Lord Pepsi
40) Philipp Zuger – Casanova F Z & Lykkeshoejs Castus
41) Pius Schwizer – About a Dream, Balou Rubin R & Electric Z
42) Rachel Baechler – Nazca du Plain & Rubis Tame
43) Romain Duguet – Sherazade du Gevaudan & Twenty-two des Biches
44) Steve Guerdat – Cayetana, Hannah & Ulysse des Forets
45) Walter Gabathuler – Silver Surfer 2 & Tactik
46) Werner Muff – Cornet MM, Daimler, Daimler & Pollendr

Photo: © Mercedes Benz CSI