Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Mediterranean Equestrian Tour – Oliva Nova CSI 2*

17636997_1161453273966968_542992423711741319_o

The Mediterranean Equestrian Tour is back on for another great year of showjumping under the sunny skies and great weather in Oliva Nova, Spain. The week of competition has already started there but the first FEI-level class takes place today. The list of combinations that have already made their entries for today’s classes are the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Samantha Mcintosh – Estina & Lady Gaga 18

BELGIUM
2) Constant van Paesschen – Compadre van de Helle & Vendetta Treize
3) Fabienne Daigneux-Lange – Urfee des Luthiers
4) Lieven Devos – Giovanni van het Scheefkasteel
5) Loic Cannaert – Donna Doria Z
6) Nicola Philippaerts – Aikido Z

BRAZIL
7) Caio Carvalho Filho – Cheindira
8) Pedro Veniss – Anaya Ste Hermelle & Uccello de Will
9) Sérgio Neuppmann Júnior – Chicca Blue

CZECH REPUBLIC
10) Anna Kellnerova – Calcourt Falklund

DENMARK
11) Andreas Schou – Dalvaro W

FRANCE
12) Alexandre Fichaux – Bahama Hero
13) Frederic Bouvard – Dhahabu de Leau
14) Gregory Robin – Boyfriend du Seigneur
15) Guillaume Foutrier – Fairness Hero Z, Valdocco des Caps & Vaboris Chatelier
16) Jean Chales Bernast – Extra Blue & Vaboris Chatelier
17) Julien Epaillard – Safari D’Auge
18) Marie Demonte – Tostaky de La Loue & Vega de La Roche
19) Nicolas Deseuzes – Quilane de Lezeaux & Stella de Preuilly
20) Olivier Robert – Eros & Valdez
21) Silvia Bazzani – Contadoor
22) Valentino Belooussoff – Calou & Iorio

GERMANY
23) Daniel Deusser – Quinlan 2
24) Marc Bettinger – Een Diabeau & Incroyable de Muze
25) Pia Stieborsky – Citizan Kane & Collina 19

GREAT BRITAIN
26) Anna Wilks – Undici
27) Emma Stoker – Townhead Annie
28) Jemma Kirk – Quincy 126
29) Laura Renwick – Bintang II & MHS Washington
30) Lauren Edwards – Ella Sandra G
31) Max Routledge – Lord of Arabia
32) Scott Brash – Hello Mr. President
33) Steven Franks – Abdul Aziz & Brutus III

IRELAND
34) Conor Swail – Domino van de Valhoeve

ISRAEL
35) Dan Kremer – Chaplin 92

ITALY
36) Filippo Marco Bologni – Quidich de La Chavee
37) Fiulia Martinengo Marquet – Princy
38) Francesco Turturiello – Scara Mouche
39) Lorenzo de Luca – Jappeloup & Umour Noir de Crann
40) Riccardo Pisani – Chaclot & Cristo 28
41) Serena Curcio – Achtung Baby d’Ick
42) Silvia Bazzani – Contadoor

RUSSIA
43) Maria Bibikova – Quasimodo

SPAIN
44) Carlos Catalan – Clarico
45) Laura Roquet Puignero – Dynamite & Cachaca
46) Pilar Lucrecia Cordon – Eagel & Trix Trax

SLOVAKIA
47) Radovan Sillo – Dr. Max Think Twice 111 Z & Durant W

SWEDEN
48) Hannah Akeblom – Chodec
49) Jannike West – Deaville Van Overis Z

SWITZERLAND
50) Faye Schoch – Celina IX & Hallelujah van het Doornhof
51) Jordan Schoch – C’Est Sue B
52) Olivier Bujard – Emeraude du Ri d’Asse

UKRAINE
53) Ferenc Szentirmai – Jetset 111 & Quickdiamond

USA
54) Michael Hughes – Carbon 5 & Zerlin M

Source: Equipe @ http://www.online.equipe.com

Photo: © Clicphoto / Hervé Bonnaud