Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival – Wellington CSI 2*

2018.01.17.99.99 Events Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival - Week 2 3

The  Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF) is about to hit shift to a higher gear as it hosts the first week of FEI-level classes throughout the second of its 9 weeks of competition. The horses are just getting back from a very deserved rest and the CSI 2* contests this week are a perfect fit to prepare for a long and competitive year.

Equestrians from all over the world have come to the “Winter Mecca” of our sport to display their skills and amazing horses. Some “Titans of Showjumping” will go head-to-head for fame, glory and fortune, including world number one Kent Farrington (USA) and fellow American McLain Ward (picture).  The comprised list of participants is the following according to the country they are representing:

ARGENTINA
1) Gianni Gabrielli – Contenders XC
2) Gustavo Prato – Finisterra & Hip Living
3) Luis Pedro Biraben – Eres Tu & Colorado 210
4) Ramiro Quintana – Ceitasi, Corento vh Dingenshof, Hupen’s Quidam
5) Stefano Baruzzo – Hold On Tight II
6) Tomas Yofre – Jiggly

AUSTRALIA
7) Benjamin Meredith – Fresco

BRAZIL
8) Carlos Myrrha – Quintender LS
9) Celso Ariani – Dali T
10) Eduardo Menezes – Chacdo, Elvaro & Irminka
11) Fabio Leivas da Costa – Everest
12) Felipe Amaral – Premiere Carthoes BZ
13) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Comic
14) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – C’est Dorijke, Chief Tibri Z MFS

CANADA

15) Bretton Chad – Lord Fantasy KWG
16) Eric Lamaze – Colfosco, Chacco Kid, Chesney, Jewel 8 & Viva
17) Erynn Ballard – Bella Donna, Don’s Diamant & Emergo
18) Ian Millar – Vittorio 8 & Heros
19) Jonathan Millar – Bonzay, Daveau & Dublin
20) Kassidy Keith – Crackerjack
21) Keean White – Z Diamanty
22) Kelly Soleau-Millar – Cacharel
23) Jordan Macpherson – Aanwinst
24) Mario Deslauriers – Westbrook
25) Nicole Walker – Falco van Spieveld
26) Susan Horn – Balintore
27) Tiffany Foster – Balermo & Christos
28) Vanessa Mannix – Grand Cru van de Vijf Eiken

CHILE
29) Jorge Matte Capdevila – Balou du Reventon, Caballo, C’est Beau & Global van’T Braunerthof
30) Samuel Parot – SL Implacavel

COLOMBIA
31) Carlos Ramirez – Happy Wandor van’T Roosakker
32) Elisa Uribe Gutierrez – Havana de La Lande
33) Ilan Bluman – Falke N
34) Mario Garcia – Catch

FRANCE
35) Alexandra Paillot – Lumina
36) Guillaume Ugo du Marquet
37) Marie Hecart – Vahinee — Divine de la Roque, Upsilone de la Roque

GUATEMALA
38) Alvaro Tejada – Clark Palo Blanco & Voltaral Palo Blanco
39) Luis Saenz Lenhnhoff – Corino VDL

GERMANY
40) Markus Beerbaum – Carlito’s Way 6, Charmed, Contina R & Daisy
41) Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum – Calle 67 & Samurai 501
42) Soehnke Theymann – Cypress VF
43) Sonke Kohrock – Cornet’s Darkside
44) Theo Genn – Chaccomo 11
45) Wilhelm Genn – Bugatti & Dieta

GREAT BRITAIN
46) Emily Mason – Explosion W
47) Emily Moffitt – Carlson 86, Hillfiger van de Olmenhoeve, Galip & Tipsy du Terral
48) Gemma Paternoster – FCT Alcazar Mail

IRELAND
49) Capt. Brian Courname – Colourful Lady & DSH Charly
50) Cian O’Connor – Clenur, It’s Me & Under Fire du Lozon
51) Conor O’Reagan – Rivage de Lormay
52) Cormac Hanley – VDL Cartello
53) Daniel Coyle – Dillinger, Farrel, Quintin & Tienna
54) Darragh Kenny – Cassini Z, Christobar, Important de Muze & USA Normandie
55) Darragh Kerins – Chill R Z
56) James Chawke – Chemas
57) Jonathan Corrigan – Javas Keltic Mist & Loughnavatta Indigo
58) Kevin Babington – Call Me Ruth & Super Chilled
59) Lorcan Gallagher – Malibu
60) Paul O’Shea – Skara’s Glen’s Machu Picchu & Skara’s Glen’s Presence
61) Richie Moloney – Call Me Number One, Freestyle de Muze & Rocksy Music
62) Shane Sweetnam – Baloppi, Cyklon 1083, Main Road, Gentille & Indra van de Oude Heihoef
63) Stephen Moore – Fein Umbra

ISRAEL
64) Ilan Ferder – Catoki’s Son Z & Chine van’T Schanshof Z

JAPAN
65) Karen Polle – Kino

MEXICO
66) Alberto Michan – Gigolo van de Broekkant & Glasgow de Muze
67) Carlos Hank Guerreiro – Quantador 3
68) Eugenio Garza – Armani SL Z, Bariano & Pappa Ante Porta II
69) Santiago Lambre – Dingeman, Ibabco & Go Easy de Muze

NEW ZEALAND
70) Sharn Wordley – Barnetta & Rye Val de Mai

NORWAY
71) Geir Gulliksen – Seringat
72) Johan Sebastian Gulliksen – David Guetta
73) Victoria Gulliksen – Papa Roach

PERU
74) Alonso Valdez Prado – Diabolo La Quadra

PUERTO RICO
75) Freddie Vasquez – Bachelor 4
76) Vasco Flores – Balou 660

RUSSIA
77) Liubov Kochetova – Veneno

SWITZERLAND
78) Beat Mandli – Galan S & Simba

USA
79) Abigail McArdle – Fanta Light B
80) Adrienne Sternlicht – Toulago
81) Alex Granato – Beorn
82) Alise Oken – Hitchcock van de Broekkant
83) Alison Robitaille – Ace
84) Amber Harte – Austria 2
85) Amber Henter – For Serrano Sr. & Venturo 9
86) Ashley Baker – Coolmann 7
87) Beezie Madden – HHS Hercules
88) Blythe Karolyi – Bravoure
89) Briley Koerner – Bente
90) Callan Solem – Davidson, Imogen de Regor & VDL Wizard
91) Callie Schott – Christiaan
92) Caroline McLeese – Caprisio
93) Catherine Tyree – Bokai & Catungee
94) Charlie Jayne – Amice Z & Tou La Moon
95) Chloe Reid – TNT Explosive
96) Christine McCrea – Jasmin & Jarcobond van den Oude Eik
97) David Blake – Dy Zento
98) Emma Butchard – Brasil
99) Eve Jobs – Charleville & Venue d’Fees des Hazalles
100) Heather Caristo Williams – Qui Vive des Songes Z
101) Hunter Holloway – Gamechanger
102) Jessica Springsteen – RMF Zecilie
103) Jimmy Torano – Day Dream
104) Jonathan McCrea – Aristoteles V
105) Karyn Foley – Ideal S
106) Katherine Dinan – Nougat du Vallet & Ulpri N de Brekka
107) Kelli Cruciotti – Chamonix, Haylie van de Groenendijk & Zidante
108) Kent Farrington – Baltic Star 2, Jasper van’t Gestelhof & Sherkan D’Amaury
109) Kerry McCahill – Vatson Sitte
110) Kristen Collins – Cybermax
111) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Almighty
112) Lacey Gilbertson – Echo D
113) Laura Chapot – Calafornia, Chandon Blue, Cybell II, Out of Ireland, Quointreau Un Prince, Thornhill Kate & Zealous
114) Laura Kraut – Caelle
115) Lauren Hough – Nathan Detroit & Quantas 15
116) Lauren Tisbo – Jeleena de Muze
117) Leah de Martini – Romane du Theil
118) Leslie Howard – Donna Speciale & Flo
119) Lillie Keenan – Concho & Skyhorse
120) Maddizon Goetzmann – Prestigious
121) Margie Engle – Dicas
122) Maria Schaub – Dazzle White
123) Mary Manfredi – Excellent
124) Martien van der Hoeven – Toscane de L’Isle & Zerro Leone
125) Mattias Tromp – Avon
126) McLain Ward – Bellefleur PS Z, Cartouche, Cerise, Handy van HD & Hija van Strokapelleken
127) Michael Burnett – C-Max & Iron
128) Molly Hay – Cirus du Ruisseau Z
129) Nick Novak – Classic Roc & Dirkie Z
130) Nicolas Dello Joio – Cantino 9
131) Nikko Ritter – Cnut
132) Nicole Bllissimo – Casino & VDL Bellefleur
133) Olivia Chowdry – Darcness Z
134) Patricia Griffith – Paparazzi
135) Peter Jordan – Igor van de Grauwe Berg
136) Peter Lutz – Cheri de Papignies & Sam 1091
137) Quentin Judge – HH Casey Jones & HH Venice Beach
138) Rebecca Conway – Cornwall 9 & Salitos 8
139) Sandra Dalman – A-Frieda-O & Derina
140) Sarah Segal – Performance EP
141) Scott Lenkart – Ziezo
142) Sloane Coales – MTF Saint Simeon
143) Spencer Smith – Rivale du Barquet
144) Sydney Shulman – Villamoura
145) Teri Kessler – Lascana 3 & Sambuka de Lurberri
146) Thomas Cerra – McGregor
147) Todd – Quality Girl
150) Trapp O’Neal – Dollar Cash & Fastrelko

VENEZUELA
151) Alejandro Karoly – Lincourt Gino & Willow

Source: © ESP / WEF @ http://www.pbiec.coth.com