Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Partner Pferd Leipzig CSI 5*-W

Partner Pferd 2013

This week’s main event is the Partner Pferd Leipzig CSI 5*-W. The 21st edition of the horse show only begins on Thursday but the list of participants has already been confirmed by the organizers of the event.

Many of the world’s best combinations will be in Leipzig for an event that will keep you on the edge of your feet. The home crowd will be cheering on, including for previous winner Christian Ahlmann (picture) as well as many other of their fellow countrymen. Please refer to the list below for the riders and their horses according to country of origin.

AUSTRIA
1) Christian Rhomberg – Corbusier, Cornetta 13, Der Is Et, Saphyr des Lacs
2) Max Kuhner – Chardonnay 79, Cielito Lindo 2, Electric Touch & Vancouver Dream

BELGIUM
3) François Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse, Cassis van de Kranenburg, Falco van de Clehoeve & Uno de la Roque
4) Gregory Wathelet – Ace of Hearts, Coree, Eldorado van het Vijverhof, Full Hourse Ter Linden Z, Iron Man van de Padenborre, MJT Nevado S & Sandero
5) Judy-Ann Melchior – Ailina 6 & Dominator 2000 Z
6) Pieter Devos – Apart, Claire Z, Flash & Gin D

BRAZIL
7) Yuri Mansur Guerios – Babylotte, Inferno & Tinkerbell 31

COLOMBIA
8) Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo – Admara 2 & Cuplandra

DENMARK
9) Martin Dinesen Neergaard – Cannary, Clearstay, Edesa’s Chillando Blue & Kzoom van de Wittemoere

EGYPT
10) Sameh El Dahan – Fairplay, Suma’s Zorro & WKD Diva

FINLAND
11) Anna-Julia Kontio – Cooper & Lorenzo

FRANCE
12) Aldrick Cheronnet – Atlatys by Wisbecq (e.T), Tanael des Bonnes & Uris de la Roque
13) Kevin Staut – Ayade de Septon et HDC, Elky van het Indihof HDC, Fleurbelle N & Uraeus Blanc HDC
14) Simon Delestre – Chadino, Chesall Zimequest, Diamantino D & Filou Carlo Zimequest

GERMANY
15) Andre Thieme – Aretino 13, Colestina H, Contadur, Conthendrix, Cupertino
16) Andreas Kreuzer – Calvilot, Cascorrado & Montendro
17) Christian Ahlmann – Colorit, Cornwell 9, Taloubet Z & Tokyo 2
18) Christian Kukuk – Botaro, Colestus & Cordess
19) Christoph Gaillinger – Canada N, Chesterberry & Schweizer Hof’s la Capitol
20) Christopher Klasener – Caramsin, Colincor, Cornelly, Inliner & Larocco
21) Daniel Dassler – Con Spirit
22) Daniel Deusser – Cornet D’Amour, Equita van’t Zorgvliet, SX Hidalgo VG, Tobago Z
23) Eva Bitter – Argelith Prieure
24) Felix Hassmann – Horse Gym’s Landino, Otello, Quali Quanti, SIG Black Panther, SIG Captain America & SL Brazonado
25) Friederike Eggersmann – Lauricio
26) Gerrit Nieberg – Baccord, Centuro, Claristo, Contagio, Fine Emmely & Quibelle de la Coeur
27) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Berlinda, Candinas, Condor Z, Escada XVII, Nadal Z & Savita
28) Holger Wulschner – BSC Cha Cha Cha, BSC Skipper, Choco Latino 2, Luett Beek Akkita & Zuckersuess D’Argilla
29) Jan-Philipp Weichert – Cobalou, Drachten, Nadal, Safira
30) Jorg Moller – Ambra, Lady Carambola Cor & Starlight G
31) Jorne Sprehe – Clueso, Levison’s White Pearl, Solero & Stakki’s Jumper
32) Kendra Claricia Brinkop – Cordynox, Dancing Queen Z & Daylight
33) Malte Weichsler – Cristall 9
34) Manuel Prause – Kandela R
35) Marco Kutscher – Cassata, Charco & Congress
36) Marcus Ehning – Comme Il Faut 5, Cristy, Qooper Z
37) Mario Stevens – Baloubet, Cero, Credo 17, Landano & Loki Doki
38) Maurice Tebbel – Camilla PJ, Chaccos’ Son, Don Diarado & Lava Levista
39) Maximilian Lill – Checkers, Corona & Zara
40) Maurice Tebbel – Camilla PJ, Chaccos’ Son, Don Diarado & Quinto 85
41) Mylene Diederichsmeier
42) Mynou Diederichsmeier – Carlucci 20 & Pius
43) Patrick Suhlmeyer – Chacgrano, Sancer, Shere Khan Du Banney & Varihoka Du Temple
44) Philip Ruping – Canani S, Chaceto, Chalypsa & Clinta
45) Philipp Schober – Fa Fie Again & King Of Queens
46) Thomas Kleis – Chades of Blue & Donna I

GREAT BRITAIN
47) Robert Whitaker – Cash Sent, Catwalk IV & Contendro Star

IRELAND
48) Cameron Hanley – Aiyetoro, Conandro 2, Eis Isaura, Quirex & Shuffle 2
49) Denis Lunch – Alcazar Sitte, Led Green & RMF Cadeau de Muze
50) Michael G. Duffy – Castlefield Rubinus, Chappo Chey & Lapuccino 2

ITALY
51) Alberto Zorzi – Danique, Eclat du Bourbecq, Ego van Orti, Fair Light van T Heike, Florette van het Lambroeck
52) Luca Maria Moneta – Ambra, Connery, Neptune Brecourt & Viking du Bary
53) Piergiorgio Bucci – Alicante, Diesel Gp du Bois Madame & Driandria

NETHERLANDS
54) Marc Houtzager – Flow, Sterrehof’s Bylou & Sterrehof’s Calimero
55) Harrie Smolders – Cas 2, Emerald N.O.P., Empress Eh Z & Zinius
56) Maikel van der Vleuten – Cupido V, Salomon & VDL Groep Verdi TN

NORWAY
57) Marie Longem – Algorhythem, Benito, Billy Cadenza, Corcon & Zazou

POLAND
58) Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski – Calevo 2, Chacclana & Silver Shine

PORTUGAL
59) Rodrigo Giesteria Almeida – Hassan van de Wittemoere & Isolde v. Heffinck, King Kong Of Picobello Z

SWEDEN
60) Douglas Lindelow – Envalira Des Dames, Saint Tropez soul, Volstrups Cody & Zacramento
61) Mathilda Karlsson – Ad Quantina & Apollonia 23 & Cerano
62) Peder Fredricson – H&M All In, H&M Carat Desire, H&M Christian K, H&M Zaloubet & Hansson WL
63) Stephanie Holmen – Dylan N 1312 & Flip’s Little Sparrow

SWITZERLAND
64) Martin Fuchs – Aladina du Val Henry, Cool And Easy, Dubai du Bois Pinchet & Fardon
65) Werner Muff – Connor 56, Cosby, Escoffier, Golden Future MM & Jazoe van ‘T Steenpaal

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
66) Reed Kessler – KS Stakki, Tradition de la Roque & Zarina de Vidau

Source: Hippobase

Photo: © Sparkassen