Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Jumping Mechelen CSI 5*-W

2017.12.27.99.99 Events Riders & Horses Jumping Mechelen Niels Bruynseels Temps de Poses

It’s the holidays and showjumping has almost come to a stop for the festivities. The action in Europe and the US will get going again right after Christmas and the highlight this week is Jumping Mechelen CSI 5*-W in Belgium. The prancing and dancing over and around the fences there has already begun, with the CSI 5* classes yet to come starting tomorrow.

Kevin Staut (FRA) is one of the many international stars who will do their utmost to claim a victory. The list of participants is the following:

AUSTRIA
1) Max Kuhner – Alfa Jordan, Chardonnay 79, Cielito Lindo 2, Cornet Kalua

BELGIUM
2) Chloe Vranken – Belora van de Walyro, Elton Jones & Ironman van Klapscheut
3) Christophe Meirsschaert – Cascor Z
4) Claire Putters – Fa Belle van Sombeke
5) Damien Haelterman – Hooligan de Laubry & Imandra de Laubry & Jessica de Laubry
6) Dries Dekkers – D&J Havanna
7) Elisa Strubbe – Gladiator van‘T Paradijs
8) François Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse, Falco van de Clehoeve & Uno de la Roque
9) Gaetan Decroix – Quel Homme de Hus
10) Gilles Thomas – Cantario, Conaro, Indiana v.H Kapelhof
11) Gregory Wathelet – Coree, Desteny van het Dennehof, Eldorado van het Vijverhof, Iphigeneia de Muze, Iron Man van de Padenborre & Mjt Nevados S
12) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast B52 F Z, Sea Coast Clintissima Z & Sea Coast Pebbles Z
13) Jérôme Guery – Garfield de Tiji Des Templiers, Grand Cru van de Rozenberg & Jupiter VG
14) Jos Verlooy – Caracas, Herald van’t Ruytershof, Igor & Japatero VDM
15) Judy Ann Melchior – Ailina 6 & Clintrexo Z
16) Karline de Brabander – Elis Ter Putte & Fantomas de Muze
17) Leonie Peeters – Al Capone
18) Niels Bruynseels – Cas de Liberte, Gancia de Muze & Joker vd Vlasbloemhoeve
19) Nicola Philippaerts – Chilli Willi, H&M Harley v. Bisschop & H&M Vallonia de Reville
20) Olivier Philippaerts – Extra, H&M Ikker, H&M Legend Of Love & Ustina Sitte
21) Pieter Devos – Apart, Claire Z & Espoir
22) Rachel Steffen – Inar C & Uncanton di Villagana
23) Rik Hemeryck – Ulyss Morinda
24) Wilm Vermeir – Gentiane de la Pomme, Hacienda d’Eversem & IQ van het Steentje
25) Zoe Conter – Irenice Horta, Soory de L’Hallali & Zeta di Sabuci

COLOMBIA
26) Dayro Arroyave – Carla, Uciano de La Botte & Uppercut Libellule

FINLAND
27) Anna-Julia Kontio – Cooper & Lorenzo

FRANCE
28) Charlotte Spaas Levallois – Eblesse van het Scheefkasteel
29) Julien Epaillard – Instit de Jucaso & Usual Suspect D’Auge
30) Kevin Staut – Ayade de Septon et HDC, Silver Deux de Virton HDC, Uraeus Blanc HDC & Vendôme d’Anchat HDC
31) Roger Yves Bost – Pegase du Murier, Qoud’Coeur de La Loge &Sydney Une Prince
32) Simon Delestre – Chadino, Chesall Zimequest & Gain Line

GERMANY
33) Christian Ahlmann – Colorit, Comilfo Plus Z, Taloubet Z & Tokyo 2
34) Daniel Deusser – Cornet 39, Roso Au Crosnier & Tobago Z
35) Felix Hassmann – Balance 30, Balzaci & SIG Captain America
36) Ludger Beerbaum – Chacon 2, Coold Down 7 & Lasse K

GREAT BRITAIN
37) Joe Clee – Alzu Ohio & Anarchiste du Blaquot E.T.
38) Michael Whitaker – Flawless, JB’s Hot Stuff & Valmy de la Lande
39) Samuel Hutton – Happydam & Hercules By Imoofluisteraar
40) William Whitaker – Fandang0, Ilusionata van’t Meulenhof & Lammy Beach

IRELAND
41) Anna Carway – Claricella
42) Bertram Allen – Gin Chin van het Lindenhof, GK Casper & Izzy by Picobello
43) Mark McAuley – Jasco vd Bisschop, Miebello & Vivaldi du Theil
44) Michael Duffy – EFS Top Contender, Jule van den Tinnenpot

ITALY
45) Lorenzo de Luca – Armitages Boy, Halifax van het Kluizebos, Unestar de Cerisy
46) Piergiorgio Bucci – Balou de Coeur Joye, Destiny van Schore & Ensor de Litrange

NETHERLANDS
47) Harrie Smolders – Capital Colnardo, Don VHP Z & Hos d’O
48) Johnny Pals – Abache HL, Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z, Vignet & Wesselina
49) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Falco, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable & VDL Groep Zidane

NORWAY
50) Marit Haar Skollerud – Dublin van Overis, Nicole & Stalypsa

PORTUGAL
51) Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida – hassan van de Wittemoere, Isolde vd Heffinck & Jamal vd Heffinck

SPAIN
52) Julio Arias – Armani des Maraichers, Lennox Luis & Reggae du Tillard

SWEDEN
53) Douglas Lindelow – Jezebel, Volstrups Cody & Zacramento
54) Henrik von Eckermann – Belcanto Z & Mary Lou 194

SWITZERLAND
55) Paul Estermann – Cornet’s Hope, Curtis Sitte & Lord Pepsi

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Temps des Poses