Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Madrid Horse Week CSI 5*-W

2017.11.23.99.99 MHW CSI 5 Riders & Horses Back View MHW.jpg

Europe’s best equestrians are in Spain this week during the Madrid Horse Week CSI 5*-W and you can expect fierce competition among to-ranked riders and their amazing high-flying partners. The international field of participants is the following according to the country they represent:

AUSTRIA
1) Julia Houtzager-Kayser – Dante & Sterrehof’s Cayetano Z

BELGIUM
2) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Coco Berlini & Sea Coast Pebbles Z
3) Nicola Philippaerts – Aikido Z & Chilli Willi
4) Niels Bruynseels – Cairon 10 & Cas de Liberte
5) Pieter Devos – Claire Z & Espoir

BRAZIL
6) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chaccomo, Chacito & Cheppetta
7) Yuri Mansur – Babylotte & Inferno

COLOMBIA
8) Carlos Enrique Lopez – Admara 2 & Cuplandra
9) Rene Lopez – Big Brother & Con Dios III

CZECH REPUBLIC
10) Augier de Moussac – Emma Diva & J.C.S. Chacco Dia

FINLAND
11) Juulia Jylas – Copain Z & Finishing Touch Wareslage

FRANCE
12) Aldrick Cheronnet – Atlantys By Wisbecq (e.T), Tanael Des Bonnes & Uris de la Roque
13) Julien Epaillard – Instit de Jucaso & Usual Suspect d’Auge
14) Kevin Staut – For Joy van’t Zorgvliet HDC & Reveur de Hurtebise HDC
15) Roger Yves Bost – Qoud’Coeur de la Loge & Sydney Une Prince
16) Simon Delestre – Audi’s Teavanta II C Z & Gain Line

GREAT BRITAIN
17) Scott Brash – Hello Forever & Hello Mr President
18) Ben Talbot – Compromis, Everglade & Sacramento
19) Michael Whitaker – Calisto Blue & JB’s Hot Stuff

GERMANY
20) Christian Ahlmann – Colorit & Epleaser van’t Heike
21) Daniel Deusser – Cornet 39 & Tobago Z
22) Ludger Beerbaum – Chacon 2 & Chiara 222
23) Marcus Ehning – Cristy & Pret A Tout

IRELAND
24) Cameron Hanley – Eis Isaura & Quirex
25) Denis Lynch – All Star 5 & RMF Cadeau de Muze
26) Richard Howley – Billy Lemon, Chinook & Dolores
27) Mark McAuley – Miebello & Vivaldi du Theil

ITALY
28) Alberto Zorzi – Danique & Viceversa de la Roque
29) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232, Caspar 232 & Jamar d’Ysenbeeck Z
30) Luca Maria Moneta – Ambra, Connery & Neptune Brecourt
31) Piergiorgio Bucci – Driandria & Heartbreaker v. Achterhoe

NETHERLANDS
32) Eric van der Vleuten – Wunschkind 19 & Zigali P S
33) Johnny Pals – Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z & Wesselina
34) Marc Houtzager – Edinus & Sterrehof’s Calimero
35) Maikel van der Vleuten – VDL Groep Quatro & VDL Groep Verdi TN

NORWAY
36) Geir Gulliksen – Arakorn & Edesa S Banjan
37) Victoria Gulliksen – Ballenteskin Watch This, Papa Roach & Viego Les Hauts

PORTUGAL
38) Mario Wilson Fernandes – Diamant de Flobecq Z & Tidelio Des Nauves

SPAIN
39) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Fidux & Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot
40) Gerardo Menendez Mieres – Cassino DC & Costello DC
41) Julio Arias Cueva – Jimcy du Lys & Lennox Luis
42) Laura Roquet Puignero – Cachaca & Quilate del Duero
43) Leticia Riva Gil – Roanne de Mars
44) Manuel Fernandez Saro – Cannavaro 9, Cuidam
45) Paola Amilibia – Notre Star de la Nutria & Prunella d’Ariel
46) Sergio Alvarez Moya – Carlo 273 & Iron Man

SWEDEN
47) Henrik von Eckermann – Mary Lou 194 & Newton Abbot

SWITZERLAND
48) Janika Sprunger – Aris CMS & Bacardi VDL
49) Steve Guerdat – Bianca & Hannah

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
50) Reed Kessler – KS Stakki & Tradition de la Roque

Source: Press Release by Madrid Horse Week

Photo: © Madrid Horse Week