Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses For Helsinki International Horse Show CSI 5*-W

2017.10.19.99.99 Helsinki CSI 5 W Live Streaming Bertram Allen & HIHS

The Helsinki International Horse Show​ CSI 5*-W is already on and the FEI-level classes have started today, buiding the climax all the way up to the Longines FEI World Cup Jumping Qualifier Grand Prix CSI 5*-W next Sunday.

A very strong of international participants has already been confirmed as listed below:

AUSTRIA
1) Christian Rhomberg​ – Corbusier, Cornetta 13 & Saphyr des Lacs

BELGIUM
2) François Mathy JR​ – Casanova de L’Herse, Cassis van de Kranenburg & Uno de la Roque
3) Gregory Wathelet​ – Eldorado van het Vijverhof, Forlap & Sandero
4) Jos Verlooy​ – Caracas, Domino & Igor

BRAZIL
5) Marlon Módolo Zanotelli​ – Celena VDL & Extra van Essene
6) Yuri Mansur​ – Babylotte, Inferno & Tinkerbell 31

DENMARK
7) Thomas Velin​ – Chopin van het Moleneind & Quidman Denfer

ESTONIA
8) Rein Pill​ – Algons Ra & A Brok
9) Urmas Raag – Carlos & Ibelle van de Grote Haart

FINLAND
10) Emma Tallberg​ – Arven & Dolce Vita Crosby
11) Janna Jensen​ – Bleu Lady
12) Juulia Jylas​ – Copain Z, Courage T Z & Finishing Touch Wareslage
13) Marina Ehrnrooth​ – Ellington
14) Sanna Backlund​ – Wilhelmina
15) Susanna Granroth​ – Anatevka & Baccara

FRANCE
16) Aldrick Cheronnet​ – Atlnatys by Wisbecq & Tanael des Bonnes
17) Gregory Cottard​ – Regate D’Aure, Une Futee de Wy & Urhelia Lutterbach
18) Kevin Staut – The Official Page​ – For Joy van’T Zorgvliet HDC & Vendome D’Anchat HDC
19) Olivier Robert​ – Fleur de Lune, Quennelle du Py & Vivaldi des Meneaux

GERMANY
20) Christian Kukuk – Cordess 2 & Limonchello NT
21) Daniel Deusser​ – Cornet 39, Cornet D’Amour & Tobago Z
22) Felix Haßmann​ – Balzaci, Cayenne WZ & Cayles
23) Harm Lahde​ – larry 201, Oak Grove’s Celebrity & Oak Grove’s Heartfelt
24) Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum​ – Calle 67 & Daisy
25) Philipp Weishaupt​ – Asathir, Call Me Eva & Che Fantastica

GREAT BRITAIN
26) Michael Whitaker​ – Calisto Blue, Con Man JX & Gentleman vh Veldhof
27) Robert Whitaker​ – Cash Sent, Catwalk IV & Noble Warrior

IRELAND
28) Bertram Allen​ – Dino W, It’s Me & Izzy by Picobello
29) Mark McAuley​ – Jasco van de Bisschop & Miebello
30) Richard Howley​ – Billy Lemon, Chinook & Dolores
31) Shane Breen​ – CSF Vendi Cruz, Ipswich van de Wolfsakker & Laith

ITALY
32) Luca maria Moneta – Connery & Neptune Brecourt
33) Paolo Paini​ – Ottava Meraviglia di Ca’San G & Ten Ten

NETHERLANDS
34) Eric van der Vleuten – Quvive S Z, Wunschkind 19 & Zigali P S
35) Jur Vrieling​ – Quality FZ, Silverstras & VDL Glasgow van het Merelsnest
36) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Beauty, VDL Groep Miss Untouchable & VDL Groep Zidane
37) Maikel van der Vleuten​ – Dana Blue, VDL Groep Idi Utopia & VDL Groep Quatro

NORWAY
38) Geir Gulliksen​ – Arakorn, Edesa S Banjan & Seringat
39) Johan Sebastian Gulliksen​ – Quiet Easy 4 & Via van de Karmenhoek Z
40) Victoria Gulliksen​ – Ballentskin Watch This, Papa Roach & Viego les Hauts

RUSSIA
41) Alexander Belekhov – Vivaldi & Chapter

SPAIN
42) Manuel Fernandez Saro – Cuidam, Roaylty des Isles & Santiago de Blondel

SWEDEN
43) Evelina Tovek​ – Beezie, Castello 194 & Cortina 212
44) Henrik Von Eckermann​ – Chacanno, Hermes Mariposa & Mary Lou 194
45) Peder Fredricson​ – H&M Carat Desire, H&M Christian K & H&M Sibon
46) Stephanie Holmén​ – Carma & Flip’s Little Sparrow

SWITZERLAND
47) Romain Duguet​ – Sherazade du Gevaudan, Tipsy Girl Loisel & Vancouver de Lanlore
48) Steve Guerdat​ – Alamo, Hannah & Urzo D’Iso

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
49) Chloe Reid​ – Adamo & Codarco

Photo: © Helsinki International Horse Show